WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
BARCLAY FARMS 28-7HZ 05-123-50097Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-3HZ 05-123-50208Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-2HZ 05-123-50209Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-10HZ 05-123-50210Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-9HZ 05-123-50211Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-1HZ 05-123-50212Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-6HZ 05-123-50213Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-8HZ 05-123-50214Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-5HZ 05-123-50215Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-7HZ 05-123-50216Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 20-4HZ 05-123-50217Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY-CRISMAN 2-4-20 05-123-24149Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BAREFOOT 32C-25HZ 05-123-39187Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT 30C-25HZ 05-123-39189Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT 31C-25HZ 05-123-39191Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT 32N-25HZ 05-123-39193Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT 31N-25HZ 05-123-39229Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT 30N-25HZ 05-123-39231Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT 34C-25HZ 05-123-39232Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT 33C-25HZ 05-123-39233Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT STATE 9C-36HZ 05-123-38631Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT STATE 40N-36HZ 05-123-38632Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAREFOOT STATE 34N-25HZ 05-123-39185Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARNARD 4-23 05-123-18550Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BARNES 34-4 05-123-20600Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BARNES 2-4X 05-123-24062Temporarily abandoned OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BARTON C 15-28D 05-123-30599Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR 17-41 05-123-24324Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR AC 18-62HN 05-123-35093Shut in OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR FED 27-34-1HN 05-123-47202Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
BASHOR FED 27-3-9HN 05-123-47219Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
BASHOR PC AA17-23 05-123-24320Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR PC AA17-16 05-123-24322Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR PC AA17-15 05-123-24323Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR PC AA17-24 05-123-32256Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR PC AA 09-08 05-123-32642Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR PC AA 09-23 05-123-32644Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR PC GQ 17-04 05-123-31758Shut in OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
BASHOR PC GQ 15-13 05-123-31759Shut in OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
BASHOR STATE 16-18 05-123-29272Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR STATE AA 16-6 05-123-26118Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR STATE AA 16-02 05-123-29254Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR STATE AA 16-01 05-123-29255Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR STATE AA 16-07 05-123-29256Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BASHOR STATE AA 16-08 05-123-29257Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BAT 29C-9HZ 05-123-41285Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAT 28C-9HZ 05-123-41289Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAT 4C-9HZ 05-123-41290Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAURER 41-36 05-123-19253Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BAY 33-1 05-123-23392Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BBKB 37N-35HZ 05-123-43204Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BBKB 16N-A35HZ 05-123-43205Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BBKB 38N-35HZ 05-123-43206Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BBKB 37C-35HZ 05-123-43207Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BBKB 15N-35HZ 05-123-43208Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BBKB 36N-35HZ 05-123-43209Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BBKB 38C-35HZ 05-123-43210Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BBKB 36E-35HZ 05-123-43211Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BBKB 25E-3HZ 05-123-43212Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BBKB 16N-35HZ 05-123-43213Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BECKER RANCH 5J-203 05-123-39074Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
BECKER RANCH 5M-243 05-123-39076Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
BECKY 1 05-123-09813Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BECKY 5-6 05-123-09814Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BEEBE DRAW 14-26 05-123-22011Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BEEBE DRAW 2-8-26 05-123-24925Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BEEBE DRAW FEDERAL H15-774 05-123-48846Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BEEBE DRAW FEDERAL H15-764 05-123-48847Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BEEBE DRAW FEDERAL H15-754 05-123-48848Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BEEBE DRAW FEDERAL H15-783 05-123-48849Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BEEBE DRAW FEDERAL H15-715 05-123-49228Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BEEBE DRAW FEDERAL H15-746 05-123-49229Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BEEBE DRAW FEDERAL H15-725 05-123-49230Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BEEBE DRAW FEDERAL H15-736 05-123-49231Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BEIERLE 26-18HZ 05-123-40856Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-6HZ 05-123-40857Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-8HZ 05-123-40859Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-3HZ 05-123-40862Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-5HZ 05-123-40868Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-7HZ 05-123-40871Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-4HZ 05-123-40875Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-9HZ 05-123-40885Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-14HZ 05-123-48578Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-15HZ 05-123-48579Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-17HZ 05-123-48580Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BEIERLE 26-16HZ 05-123-48581Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BELLA FEDERAL 10N-7HZ 05-123-37436Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BELLA FEDERAL 25C-7HZ 05-123-37438Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BELLA FEDERAL 23N-7HZ 05-123-37441Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BELLA FEDERAL 15N-7HZ 05-123-37551Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BELLA FEDERAL 36N-7HZ 05-123-37592Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BENSON 1-15 05-123-13454Shut in GasPDC ENERGY INC
BENSON FARMS 14C-19HZ 05-123-39337Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BENSON FARMS 33N-23HZ 05-123-39338Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BENSON FARMS 14N-19HZ 05-123-39339Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BENSON FARMS 23N-19HZ 05-123-39340Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BENSON FARMS 13N-23HZ 05-123-39341Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BENSON FARMS 23C-19HZ 05-123-39394Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BENSON FARMS 12C-23HZ 05-123-39397Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BENSON FARMS 11N-19HZ 05-123-39398Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP

← Previous Next →