WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
(HSR) BRENLY 6-21 05-123-15614Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
(HSR) FT LUPTON FEDERAL 11-5 A 05-123-19575Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
(HSR) NORTHGLENN STATE 13-36 05-123-19638Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
(HSR) VINCENT 1-26A 05-123-20364Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
(HSR)ANDERSON 4-26A 05-123-20047Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
(ROSA F. ) LIMBECK 1 05-123-07209Plugged OilCORAL PRODUCTION CORP
(UPPR) BELL 11-29 05-123-11404Plugged Dry holeORM EXPLORATION CO
1 NUNN 42-5 05-123-19944Plugged OilH & R WELL SERVICES, INC
1415 CORP GAS UNIT 2 05-123-10963Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
1415 CORP GAS UNIT 1 05-123-07622Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
1415 CORPORATION D GU 1 05-123-08938Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
1415 CORPORATION GU "D" 2 05-123-09971Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
146 COMPANY 14-1 05-123-11464Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
2059 - USX EE 29-5 05-123-26251Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
3#3 NACAMI M & M 2-10 05-123-13917Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
392 VENTURES 21-22D 05-123-33999Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 22CD 05-123-34000Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 22AD 05-123-34002Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 32-22D 05-123-34004Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 31-22D 05-123-34006Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 41-22D 05-123-34008Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 12-22D 05-123-34010Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 42-22D 05-123-34011Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 22-22D 05-123-34012Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 22JD 05-123-34137Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
392 VENTURES 22ND 05-123-34139Plugged OilHIGHPOINT ENERGY LLC
70 RANCH 21-3 05-123-20821Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH 11-3 05-123-20833Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH 11-27 05-123-22703Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 RANCH 13-27 05-123-22704Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 RANCH 22-27 05-123-22705Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 RANCH 32-27 05-123-22854Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH 13-21 05-123-23816Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH 11-21 05-123-23821Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH CNW 3 05-123-23965Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH 22-3 05-123-23966Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH 41-9 05-123-23998Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH 44-9 05-123-23999Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH 43-20 05-123-24029Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH CSE-20 05-123-24059Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH 4-6-20 05-123-26053Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH 31-9 05-123-29960Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH 11-9 05-123-29970Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH 22-9 05-123-29972Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH - USX BB 13-7 05-123-26065Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH - USX BB 23-2 05-123-26066Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB09-63HN 05-123-33556Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB25-96-1HN 05-123-34781Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB25-68HN 05-123-34783Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 25-04 05-123-26067Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-07 05-123-28072Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-08 05-123-28073Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-11 05-123-28074Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-10 05-123-28075Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-09 05-123-28076Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-05 05-123-28083Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-15 05-123-28084Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 23-07 05-123-29671Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 23-08 05-123-29672Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 23-01 05-123-29673Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 13-01 05-123-29674Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 13-02 05-123-29675Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 13-08 05-123-29676Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-99HZ 05-123-30639Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 27-02 05-123-30851Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 25-99HZ 05-123-31050Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 25-07P 05-123-31070Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 35-02 05-123-31139Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 35-01P 05-123-31283Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 35-08 05-123-31453Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCHUSX BB 35-03 05-123-26107Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch 22-21 05-123-23851Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch 23-27 05-123-31484Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 4-63-3-33H 05-123-35732Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-49H 05-123-35733Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-32H 05-123-35734Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-48H 05-123-35735Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-27-49H 05-123-35745Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-22-58H 05-123-35773Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch State BB18-681 05-123-41529Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-689 05-123-41530Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-611 05-123-41538Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch USX BB 27-08 05-123-30827Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch USX BB 27-17 05-123-30849Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
A RUPP 1-32 05-123-10632Plugged Dry holeHRUBETZ OIL CO
A & N FARMS 21-9 05-123-13983Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
A & N FARMS 22-9 05-123-13999Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
A & N FARMS 12-9 05-123-22621Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
A & W 25-31 05-123-30504Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
A B BEARD 1 05-123-06009Plugged Dry holeSUNRAY OIL CORP
A F SACK 1 05-123-15184Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
A J GOLD 2 05-123-10737Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
A J GOLD 22-11 05-123-17101Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
A&N FARMS 1 05-123-12509Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
A&W 27-31 05-123-30502Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
A&W 21-31 05-123-30503Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
A. R. 18-44 05-123-22985Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
A.J. GOLD 22-13 05-123-17189Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ABBEY D01-27 05-123-30004Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D01-29 05-123-30080Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC

Next →