WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
BERGER 5-2 05-123-34699Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERGER 4-2 05-123-34705Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERGER 29-2 05-123-34717Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERGER 3-2 05-123-34718Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERGER 31-2 05-123-34719Temporarily abandoned OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERGER 21-2 05-123-34720Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERGER 28-2 05-123-34724Temporarily abandoned GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERGER 6-2 05-123-34726Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERGSTROM 42-32 05-123-21302Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BERNHARDT 1-11 05-123-11502Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BERNHARDT 7-14 05-123-22655Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BERNHARDT 7-16 05-123-22698Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BERNHARDT 22-1 05-123-31281Shut in GasPDC ENERGY INC
BERNHARDT J 31-22D 05-123-29102Active GasPDC ENERGY INC
BERNHARDT J 31-21D 05-123-29252Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BERNHARDT-PM K6-4 05-123-13995Temporarily abandoned OilPDC ENERGY INC
BERRY FARMS 32N-8HZ 05-123-38894Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 31N-8HZ 05-123-38895Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 31C-8HZ 05-123-38896Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 32C-8HZ 05-123-38897Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 30N-8HZ 05-123-38911Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 8-6HZ 05-123-51857Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 8-2HZ 05-123-51858Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 8-4HZ 05-123-51859Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 8-8HZ 05-123-51860Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 8-3HZ 05-123-51861Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 8-5HZ 05-123-51862Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 8-1HZ 05-123-51863Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY FARMS 8-7HZ 05-123-51864Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BERRY IC 11-159HC 05-123-49857Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
BERRY IC 11-199HC 05-123-49861Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
BERTHA C. LORENZ FEDERAL 2 05-123-09450Shut in GasPDC ENERGY INC
BERTHOUD FARMS 8E-10-5N 05-123-45720Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
BERTHOUD FARMS 8E-10-11C 05-123-45724Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
BERTHOUD FARMS 8E-10-3C 05-123-45899Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
BESTWAY 12-2 05-123-34649Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BETZ 1 05-123-10735Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BETZ 9-44 05-123-15209Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BETZ 9-14 05-123-16832Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BETZ 9-15 05-123-25453Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BETZ G09-31D 05-123-32701Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BETZ PC G 09-23 05-123-32563Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BICKLING PC E 03-22D 05-123-33410Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BIG BEND UPRR 41-19 (2) 05-123-14799Shut in GasPDC ENERGY INC
BIG BEND-UPRR 31-19 05-123-12814Shut in GasPDC ENERGY INC
BILL E 36-67HN 05-123-34609Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BINDER FED 2-2HZ 05-123-50730Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BINDER FED 2-7HZ 05-123-50803Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BINDER FED 2-8HZ 05-123-50804Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BINDER FED 2-4HZ 05-123-50805Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BINDER FED 2-6HZ 05-123-50807Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BIRD K 20-8 05-123-20655Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BIXBY 42-2 05-123-08377Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BLACK TIGER 15N-27HZ 05-123-39400Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLACK TIGER 15C-27HZ 05-123-39401Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLACK TIGER 36N-27HZ 05-123-39402Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLACKBURN 02N 05-123-52745Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 05N 05-123-52746Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 09N 05-123-52748Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 04N 05-123-52749Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 10N 05-123-52750Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 12N 05-123-52751Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 13N 05-123-52752Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 07N 05-123-52753Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 01N 05-123-52754Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 11N 05-123-52755Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 03N 05-123-52757Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 06N 05-123-52758Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLACKBURN 08N 05-123-52759Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BLANCHE 1 05-123-14570Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BLANCHE C HOPKINS 1 05-123-08274Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BLANCHE C HOPKINS 2 05-123-09073Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BLANCHE C HOPKINS 3 05-123-09704Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BLANCHE C HOPKINS 4 05-123-09908Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BLC 8-2A 05-123-21690Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLEHM 2W7CM 05-123-51460Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 5X-HNC-10-07-67 05-123-51462Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 23E10NBM 05-123-51463Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 21E10NCM 05-123-51464Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 8X-HNB-10-07-67 05-123-51466Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 5X-HNB-10-07-67 05-123-51467Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 20E10NAM 05-123-51468Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 8X-HNC-10-07-67 05-123-51469Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 7X-HC-10-07-67 05-123-51470Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 4W7NCM 05-123-51471Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 6W7CM 05-123-51472Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 6X-HNB-10-07-67 05-123-51473Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 8X-HC-10-07-67 05-123-51474Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 19E10NBM 05-123-51475Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 16W7CM 05-123-51477Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 5X-HC-10-07-67 05-123-51479Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 22E10CM 05-123-51480Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 10W7NCM 05-123-51527Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 5W7NBM 05-123-51528Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 3W7NAM 05-123-51530Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 11W7NBM 05-123-51532Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 7W7NCM 05-123-51533Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM 1W7NBM 05-123-51534Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM ST 7X-HNC-10-07-67 05-123-51476Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
BLEHM WEST 6X-HC-07-07-67 05-123-51531Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC

← Previous Next →