WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
BADDING 22-35 05-123-32046Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 14-35SX 05-123-32048Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 34-35 05-123-32064Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 8-26 05-123-32083Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 9-35 05-123-32088Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 16-35 05-123-32090Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 10-35 05-123-32094Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 15-35 05-123-32097Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 24-35 05-123-32099Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 37-35 05-123-32100Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 15-26SX 05-123-32344Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 10-26SX 05-123-32349Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 35N-2HZ 05-123-38285Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 14N-2HZ 05-123-38286Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 34N-2HZ 05-123-38287Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 13C-2HZ 05-123-38288Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 1C-26HZX 05-123-38334Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 37N-35HZ 05-123-38335Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 16C-35HZ 05-123-38337Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 16N-35HZ 05-123-38338Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 27N-26HZ 05-123-38406Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 2N-26HZ 05-123-38407Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 28C-26HZ 05-123-38408Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 36C-35HZ 05-123-38409Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING-USX W 35-8 05-123-24965Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADGER 22N-3HZ 05-123-36449Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADGER 12N-3HZ 05-123-36450Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADGER 12C-3HZ 05-123-36453Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADGER 22C-3HZ 05-123-36456Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADGER 25N-3HZ 05-123-36457Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADGER 11N-3HZ 05-123-36458Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADGER 11C-3HZ 05-123-36464Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADGER FEDERAL LF 03-64HN 05-123-34384Shut in OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BADGER STATE 32C-3HZ 05-123-36463Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAJA BERG 35-5HZ 05-123-47567Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAJA BERG 35-9HZ 05-123-47569Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAJA BERG 35-4HZ 05-123-47573Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAJA BERG 35-6HZ 05-123-47574Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAJA BERG 35-1HZ 05-123-47580Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAJA BERG 35-3HZ 05-123-47582Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAJA BERG 35-8HZ 05-123-47585Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAJA BERG 35-2HZ 05-123-47586Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-17HZ 05-123-51401Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-28HZ 05-123-51402Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-21HZ 05-123-51403Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-20HZ 05-123-51404Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-22HZ 05-123-51408Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-23HZ 05-123-51410Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-25HZ 05-123-51411Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-16HZ 05-123-51413Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-24HZ 05-123-51414Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-18HZ 05-123-51415Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-27HZ 05-123-51417Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-26HZ 05-123-51418Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BAKE 11-19HZ 05-123-51420Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BALDWIN 6-11 05-123-22106Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BANDED 16C-27HZ 05-123-39302Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BANDED 37C-27HZ 05-123-39303Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BANDED 16N-27HZ 05-123-39304Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BANGERT 42-19 05-123-07975Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BANGERT 41-19 05-123-09150Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BARB LTD 'B' UNIT 1 05-123-10743Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BARBARA JEAN 3-31 05-123-19988Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BARCLAY 12-27 05-123-21643Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 35-27 05-123-24432Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 27N-27HZ 05-123-34447Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 28N-27HZ 05-123-34449Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 29C-27HZ 05-123-34450Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 2N-27HZ 05-123-34452Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 4C-27HZ 05-123-34453Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 4N-27HZ 05-123-34454Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 1N-27HZ 05-123-34455Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 29N-27HZ 05-123-34456Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 28C-27HZ 05-123-34493Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 3N-27HZ 05-123-34494Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 36N-28HZ 05-123-35970Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 15N-28HZ 05-123-35971Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 37N-28HZ 05-123-35972Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 16N-28HZ 05-123-35973Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 38N-28HZ 05-123-35974Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 16C-26HZ 05-123-38886Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 16N-26HZ 05-123-38906Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 26N-11HZ 05-123-38907Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 37N-26HZ 05-123-38944Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 27C-11HZ 05-123-38953Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 15N-26HZ 05-123-39057Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 28C-11HZ 05-123-39058Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 3N-14HZ 05-123-39059Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 2N-11HZ 05-123-39060Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY 15C-26HZ 05-123-39061Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY CRISMAN 24-20 05-123-19544Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BARCLAY CRISMAN 14-20 05-123-19789Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BARCLAY CRISMAN 13-20 05-123-20567Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BARCLAY FARMS 28-5HZ 05-123-50090Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 28-2HZ 05-123-50091Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 28-1HZ 05-123-50092Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 28-8HZ 05-123-50093Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 28-4HZ 05-123-50094Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 28-6HZ 05-123-50095Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BARCLAY FARMS 28-3HZ 05-123-50096Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP

← Previous Next →