WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
Antelope Y44-U41-18HNC 05-123-38706Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope T44-P41-18HC 05-123-38707Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope T34-P31-18HNB 05-123-38708Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope K21-O24-15HNB 05-123-38733Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope 31-34-15HNB 05-123-38734Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope K-O-15HNB 05-123-38735Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope K31-O34-15HNB 05-123-38736Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope O34-K31-20HNC 05-123-38909Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope 24-21-20HC 05-123-38910Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope J14-F11-19HC 05-123-39036Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope E14-A11-19HNC 05-123-39037Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope 11-41-33HNB 05-123-39063Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope B11-V41-33HNC 05-123-39065Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope A11-U41-33HNC 05-123-39067Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope A-E-15HNB 05-123-39886Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope A11-E14-15HNB 05-123-39887Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope 11-14-15HNB 05-123-39888Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope A11-E14-15HNC 05-123-39889Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope A-E-15HNC 05-123-39890Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope U41-Y44-29HC 05-123-39913Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope P41-T44-29HNB 05-123-39918Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope U41-Y44-29HNB 05-123-39919Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope E-A-21HNB 05-123-41371Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope T34-P31-21HNC 05-123-42764Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope 21-24-29HNC 05-123-43140Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope 11-14-29HNB 05-123-43142Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope J-20-17XRLNC 05-123-44305Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope O34-19-18MRLNB 05-123-48256Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope 24-19-18XRLNB 05-123-48257Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope O24-19-18XRLNC 05-123-48258Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope T34-19-18MRLNB 05-123-48259Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope Y44-19-18MRLNC 05-123-48261Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope E-20-17XRLNB 05-123-48964Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope E14-20-17XRLNC 05-123-48965Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope Federal T-19-18XRLNC 05-123-48260Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope Federal 34-19-18XRLNC 05-123-48262Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope Federal 44-19-18XRLNB 05-123-48263Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Apache State E35-684 05-123-53024Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-615 05-123-53025Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-674 05-123-53026Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-656 05-123-53027Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-620 05-123-53028Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-679 05-123-53029Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-635 05-123-53030Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-630 05-123-53031Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-640 05-123-53032Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-646 05-123-53033Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-661 05-123-53034Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-669 05-123-53035Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Apache State E35-625 05-123-53036Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Appaloosa LE06-690 05-123-53179Drilling UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
Arellano R-10-9HC 05-123-41105Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Arellano K-10-9HN 05-123-41106Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Arellano M-10-9HC 05-123-41107Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Arellano Q-10-9HN 05-123-41108Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Arellano P-10-9HN 05-123-41109Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Arellano O-10-9HN 05-123-41110Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Arellano S-10-9HN 05-123-41111Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Arellano N-10-9HN 05-123-41112Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Arellano L-10-9HN 05-123-41113Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Arellano T-10-9HN 05-123-41114Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Aristocrat H14-725 05-123-49061Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aristocrat H14-744 05-123-49062Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aristocrat H14-715 05-123-49063Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aristocrat H14-735 05-123-49064Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aristocrat H14-785 05-123-49085Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aristocrat H14-775 05-123-49086Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aristocrat H14-765 05-123-49087Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aristocrat H14-756 05-123-49088Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Armknecht 14-32H 05-123-33431Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Aspen State V16-75HN 05-123-34633Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
Atwater State LD01-76-1AHN 05-123-39761Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Atwater State LD01-77HN 05-123-39766Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Atwater State LD01-77-1BHN 05-123-39767Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Avignon 8-67-32-31 05-123-49663Active OilDUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC
B & M 32-5 05-123-22117Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
B & M-USX X5-1 05-123-11056Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
B C HOPKINS 31-19 (1-67) 3 05-123-08768Active GasFRITZLER RESOURCES INC
B C HOPKINS 42-19 (1-67) 4 05-123-08769Active GasFRITZLER RESOURCES INC
BABCOCK 11N-33HZ 05-123-43803Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BABCOCK 35C-33HZ 05-123-43804Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BABCOCK 23N-33HZ 05-123-43805Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BABCOCK 22N-33HZ 05-123-43806Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BABCOCK 13E-33HZ 05-123-43807Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BABCOCK 19N-33HZ 05-123-43808Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BABCOCK 12N-33HZ 05-123-43810Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BABCOCK 32N-33HZ 05-123-43811Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 40-26 05-123-29219Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 9-26 05-123-29220Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 20-26 05-123-29223Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 16-26 05-123-29281Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 1-26SX 05-123-31943Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 2-26 05-123-31944Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 27-26 05-123-31949Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 24-26 05-123-31951Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 13-35 05-123-32039Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 12-35SX 05-123-32040Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 13-35SX 05-123-32041Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 11-35SX 05-123-32042Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BADDING 12-35 05-123-32045Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP

← Previous Next →