WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-0801C 05-123-43463Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-2417C 05-123-43464Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-4033C 05-123-43467Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-28-0108CS 05-123-43686Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-28-0108CNB 05-123-43694Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-33-6457CN 05-123-45303Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-32-4148C 05-123-45304Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-32-5764CSB 05-123-45305Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-33-6457CSB 05-123-45306Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-32-5764CN 05-123-45307Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-33-4841C 05-123-45308Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-32-5649C 05-123-45309Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-33-4956C 05-123-45310Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-2532XCN 05-123-46020Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 5-61-35-6457B 05-123-49224Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 5-61-35-4841B 05-123-49225Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 5-61-35-3340B 05-123-49226Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 5-61-35-4956B 05-123-49227Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-21-4148C 05-123-51286Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-21-5764C 05-123-51289Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-21-2532C 05-123-51291Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-6302C 05-123-51294Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-6104C 05-123-51295Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms Fed 5-61-34-5649B 05-123-48183Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms Fed 5-61-34-4033B 05-123-48184Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms Fed 5-61-34-2532BS 05-123-48185Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms Fed 5-61-34-5764B 05-123-48186Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms Fed 5-61-34-4148B 05-123-48187Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms Federal 4-62-22-6302C 05-123-51292Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms Federal 4-62-22-6401CB 05-123-51293Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-6457BH 05-123-38055Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-25-0108XBH 05-123-38677Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 4-62-2-1721BH2 05-123-38961Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 4-62-2-3228BH2 05-123-38962Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 4-62-2-1721CH2 05-123-38963Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-61-19-6457BH2 05-123-39445Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-61-19-6457CH2 05-123-39447Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-61-19-4956CH2 05-123-39448Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-0108BH2 05-123-40127Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-1609CH2 05-123-40128Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-1724CH2 05-123-40129Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-1609BH2 05-123-40131Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-26-1724BH2 05-123-40223Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-26-1609BH2 05-123-40224Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-3225CN 05-123-41039Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-3225CS 05-123-41040Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-4841C 05-123-41041Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-3340C 05-123-41042Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-35-4956C 05-123-41064Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-4956C2 05-123-41654Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-4841B2 05-123-41655Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-3225C2 05-123-41656Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-3340B2 05-123-41657Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-4841C2 05-123-41658Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-6457C2B 05-123-41721Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-4956B2 05-123-41723Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-6457C2 05-123-41724Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-3225B2 05-123-41753Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-1609C2 05-123-41754Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-1724B2 05-123-41755Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-1609B2 05-123-41811Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-6457B2B 05-123-41884Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-0108B2B 05-123-42124Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-22-0108C2B 05-123-42125Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-26-4956C 05-123-46080Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-26-3240C 05-123-46081Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-26-6457CN 05-123-46082Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-26-6457CSB 05-123-46083Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-26-3340C 05-123-46084Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State 5-62-26-4841C 05-123-46085Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State Fed 5-62-27-0362B2 05-123-42897Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State Fed 5-62-27-0362C2 05-123-42898Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State Fed 5-62-27-0461C2 05-123-42899Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz State Fed 5-62-27-0164B2B 05-123-43177Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-3340B 05-123-45703Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-0108BNB 05-123-45704Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-4841B 05-123-45706Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-1609B 05-123-45708Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-1724B 05-123-45711Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-3225B 05-123-45715Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-6457BSB 05-123-45726Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-6457BN 05-123-45727Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-4956B 05-123-45729Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz-Williams 5-61-27-0108BS 05-123-45730Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Antelope P-T-29HZ 05-123-35610Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope F-J-31HZ 05-123-35994Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope J-F-20HZ 05-123-36056Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope J-F-19HZ 05-123-36058Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope O-K-19HZ 05-123-36059Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope O-K-21HZ 05-123-36061Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope O-K-20HZ 05-123-36063Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope 41-44-31HZ 05-123-36105Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope K-O-18HNB 05-123-36836Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope B-V-33HNB 05-123-37054Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope K-O-29HNC 05-123-37098Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope K-O-31HNB 05-123-37286Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope 41-44-29HNC 05-123-37338Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope U-Y-17HNB 05-123-37651Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope K-O-17HNB 05-123-37653Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Antelope O34-K31-18HNC 05-123-38705Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC

← Previous Next →