WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
Albrighton F-10HN 05-123-42503Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Albrighton L-10HN 05-123-42504Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Alles 22D-402 05-123-37800Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Alles 22L-241 05-123-43439Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Alles 22I-401 05-123-43443Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Alles 22I-321 05-123-43449Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Allred 8-59 30-31-1 05-123-51194Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Allred 8-59 30-31-2 05-123-51195Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Allred 8-59 30-31-4 05-123-51196Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Allred 8-59 30-31-3 05-123-51201Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Alm 33V-404 05-123-37329Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Alm 33W-404 05-123-37331Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Alm 33V-234 05-123-37332Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Alm 33U-234 05-123-37336Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Alm 33V-414 05-123-37360Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Alm 33U-404 05-123-37362Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Amber Federal G06-21D 05-123-34902Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Amber Federal G06-22D 05-123-34904Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ancona 28-16-7HN 05-123-51126Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Ancona 28-16-3HN 05-123-51127Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Ancona 28-16-5HN 05-123-51128Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Ancona 28-16-2HN 05-123-51129Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Ancona 28-16-1HN 05-123-51130Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Ancona 28-16-6HN 05-123-51131Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Ancona 28-16-4HN 05-123-51132Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Anderson 2GD 05-123-32319Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Anderson 2K 05-123-32321Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Anderson 31-10H 05-123-34870Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Anderson Fed 6-5-9HN 05-123-43614Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Anderson Fed 6-5-5HN 05-123-43617Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Anderson Fed 6-5-1HN 05-123-43618Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Anderson Fed 6-5-6HN 05-123-43620Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Anderson Fed 6-5-4HN 05-123-43624Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Anderson Fed 6-5-7HN 05-123-43625Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Anderson Fed 6-5-2HN 05-123-43627Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Anderson Fed 6-5-10HN 05-123-43628Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Anderson Fed 6-5-8HC 05-123-43630Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Andrews 26-13 05-123-36035Active GasPDC ENERGY INC
Andrews 26-23 05-123-36036Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Andrews 26-24 05-123-36037Active GasPDC ENERGY INC
Andrews 26-14 05-123-36038Active GasPDC ENERGY INC
Andrews 26-53 05-123-36039Active GasPDC ENERGY INC
Ann LC34-755 05-123-40634Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Ann LC34-765 05-123-40639Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Anni LD29-771 05-123-43287Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Anni LD29-763 05-123-43288Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Anschutz Coffelt 5-61-34-0916B 05-123-47615Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Coffelt 5-61-34-2532BN 05-123-47616Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Coffelt 5-61-34-2417B 05-123-47617Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Coffelt 5-61-34-0801B 05-123-47618Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Coffelt 5-61-35-3225B 05-123-49129Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Coffelt 5-61-35-1609B 05-123-49130Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Coffelt 5-61-35-1724B 05-123-49131Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-0108CH2 05-123-37725Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-1609BH2 05-123-39049Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-1724CH2 05-123-39050Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-0758BH 05-123-39083Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-0659BH 05-123-39085Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-0758CH 05-123-39086Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-0857CH 05-123-39087Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-0659CH 05-123-39088Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-0560CH 05-123-39089Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-0857BH 05-123-39090Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-16-0560BH 05-123-39130Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-15-0461BH2 05-123-39417Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-15-0362BH2 05-123-39418Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-15-0461CH2 05-123-39419Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-15-0362CH2 05-123-39420Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-33-0108CH2 05-123-39734Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-15-0560CH2 05-123-40443Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-15-0560BH2 05-123-40444Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-15-0659BH2 05-123-40445Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-15-0758CH2 05-123-40448Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-15-0857CH2 05-123-40449Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-3225B2 05-123-42151Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-3225C2 05-123-42153Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-4841C2 05-123-42155Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-4956C2 05-123-42156Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-6457C2B 05-123-42157Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-6457B2B 05-123-42158Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-4956B2 05-123-42159Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-9-3225D2 05-123-42406Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-20-1609C2 05-123-42710Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-20-1724C2 05-123-42711Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-20-1724B2 05-123-42713Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-20-0108B2 05-123-42715Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-28-1724C 05-123-42724Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-28-3340C 05-123-42728Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-32-0801CS 05-123-42729Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-29-4033C 05-123-42733Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-29-0916C 05-123-42734Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-28-3240C 05-123-42735Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-28-1609C 05-123-42740Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 4-62-28-4841C 05-123-42744Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-4148C 05-123-43428Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-2532CS 05-123-43429Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-5764CSB 05-123-43433Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-5764CN 05-123-43434Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-5649C 05-123-43437Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
Anschutz Equus Farms 3-62-4-0916C 05-123-43462Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION

← Previous Next →