WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 23-4 05-123-09332Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 34-4 05-123-09334Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 3-6-4 05-123-22060Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 1-6-4 05-123-22061Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 7-3-8 05-123-22676Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 6-4-8 05-123-31038Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 4-8-4 05-123-33996Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 6-0-8 05-123-34281Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 6-2-8 05-123-34282Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT H 11-89HZ 05-123-32943Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARKANSAS 8-67-33-4N 05-123-44903Active OilDUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC
ARNDT 30-8HZ 05-123-48340Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARNDT 30-3HZ 05-123-48341Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARNDT 30-1HZ 05-123-48342Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARNDT 30-5HZ 05-123-48343Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARNDT 30-9HZ 05-123-48344Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARNDT 30-6HZ 05-123-48345Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARNDT 30-10HZ 05-123-48346Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARNDT 30-7HZ 05-123-48347Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARNDT 30-2HZ 05-123-48348Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARNDT 30-4HZ 05-123-48349Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARROWHEAD FARMS 7-22A 05-123-19596Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARROWHEAD FARMS 31-23 05-123-24025Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARROWHEAD FARMS 32-23 05-123-24028Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARTHUR SHEETZ 1 05-123-05702Active OilIMPETRO RESOURCES LLC
ARTHUR STROMQUIST 1 05-123-10470Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ASHTON J 33-18D 05-123-29276Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
ASHTON J 33-21D 05-123-29363Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
ASHTON J 33-32D 05-123-29364Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
ASHTON J 33-19 05-123-29469Active GasPDC ENERGY INC
ASHTON J 33-20D 05-123-29477Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
ATREYU G 3-27 05-123-25242Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ATREYU G 3-28 05-123-25937Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AUGUST GITTLEIN 1 05-123-07474Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AUGUST GITTLIEN 2 05-123-08788Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AURORA USX AB 25-10P 05-123-30150Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
AVERY 24-10D 05-123-20241Temporarily abandoned OilPDC ENERGY INC
AZUL 13-9HZ 05-123-45908Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-12HZ 05-123-45909Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-8HZ 05-123-45910Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-7HZ 05-123-45911Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-6HZ 05-123-45912Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-4HZ 05-123-45913Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-11HZ 05-123-45914Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-2HZ 05-123-45915Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-1HZ 05-123-45916Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-3HZ 05-123-45917Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-10HZ 05-123-45918Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-5HZ 05-123-45919Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-23HZ 05-123-46099Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-25HZ 05-123-46100Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-19HZ 05-123-46101Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-32HZ 05-123-46102Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-13HZ 05-123-46103Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-20HZ 05-123-46104Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-26HZ 05-123-46105Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-24HZ 05-123-46106Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-14HZ 05-123-46107Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-33HZ 05-123-46108Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-28HZ 05-123-46109Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-15HZ 05-123-46110Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-17HZ 05-123-46111Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-31HZ 05-123-46112Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-34HZ 05-123-46113Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-30HZ 05-123-46114Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-21HZ 05-123-46115Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-29HZ 05-123-46116Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-16HZ 05-123-46117Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-27HZ 05-123-46118Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-22HZ 05-123-46119Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AZUL 13-18HZ 05-123-46120Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
Abbey State V16-77HN 05-123-34631Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
Ag 32C-31-L 05-123-44877Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag 5N-31A-L 05-123-44878Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 5C-31-L 05-123-44873Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 4N-31B-L 05-123-44874Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 31N-31B-L 05-123-44875Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 31N-31C-L 05-123-44876Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 32N-31C-L 05-123-44879Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 4C-31-L 05-123-44880Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 31C-31-L 05-123-44881Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 30N-31B-L 05-123-44882Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 4N-31C-L 05-123-44883Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Ag State 30C-31-L 05-123-44884Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Aggie State AA17-628 05-123-40901Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aggie State AA17-635 05-123-40902Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aggie State AA17-623 05-123-40903Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aggie State AA17-625 05-123-40904Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aggie State AA17-645 05-123-40917Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Aggie State AA17-643 05-123-40924Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Ahnstedt 10-4 05-123-32187Temporarily abandoned OilPDC ENERGY INC
Akbary 36-3H 05-123-50496Active OilSPELLBOUND ENERGY LLC
Albrighton C-10HN 05-123-42493Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Albrighton H-10HC 05-123-42494Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Albrighton K-10HC 05-123-42495Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Albrighton J-10HN 05-123-42496Temporarily abandoned OilPDC ENERGY INC
Albrighton G-10HN 05-123-42497Temporarily abandoned OilPDC ENERGY INC
Albrighton A-10HN 05-123-42498Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Albrighton E-10HC 05-123-42501Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Albrighton I-10HN 05-123-42502Active OilPDC ENERGY INC

← Previous Next →