WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
AMOCO-CHARTER-SCHNEIDER 14 05-123-09703Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AMOCO-CHARTER-SCHNEIDER U A 12 05-123-09038Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AMOCO-CHRTR-SCHNEIDER U A 3 05-123-07703Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AMOCO-CHRTR-SCHNEIDER U B 4 05-123-07728Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AMOCO-CHRTR-SCHNEIDER U B 6 05-123-07787Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ANDERSON 1 05-123-10558Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ANDERSON 22-32 05-123-16158Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ANDERSON 13-22 05-123-17450Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ANDERSON 13-32 05-123-23789Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ANDERSON 12-32 05-123-23790Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ANDERSON 14-32 05-123-23792Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ANDERSON E 2-6 05-123-25297Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON E 2-5 05-123-25298Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON E 02-19 05-123-26986Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON TRUST 1 05-123-09500Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ANDOLSEK 2-2 05-123-29042Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDREWS 13-22 05-123-21813Active GasBLUE CHIP OIL INC
ANDREWS(LANYARD WATERFLOOD) 23-18 (OWP) 05-123-08129Shut in InjectionSMITH OIL PROPERTIES INC
ANNE STATE 6 05-123-13602Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ANNIS 1 05-123-12697Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANSCHUTZ 1 05-123-07811Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-33-1724C 05-123-39732Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-33-1624C 05-123-39737Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-33-3340C 05-123-39739Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-33-3225C 05-123-39740Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-15-0857BH2 05-123-40446Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-28-4956C 05-123-42693Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-29-2532CN 05-123-42723Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-29-4148C 05-123-42727Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-28-3225C 05-123-42730Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-29-2532CS 05-123-42732Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-29-2417C 05-123-42738Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-29-5764C 05-123-42748Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-29-5649C 05-123-42749Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-32-2532C 05-123-43217Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-32-4033C 05-123-43221Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-32-0916C 05-123-43226Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-32-2417C 05-123-43227Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-29-0801CNB 05-123-43682Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-29-0801CS 05-123-43687Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-33-0108CB 05-123-43719Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-32-0801CNB 05-123-43720Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-28-6457CB 05-123-43721Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ STATE 5-62-26-3225CH2 05-123-40222Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ STATE 5-62-26-1724CH2 05-123-40233Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ STATE 5-62-22-0164BB 05-123-42123Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ STATE FED 5-62-27-0560B2 05-123-42892Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ STATE FED 5-62-27-0659B2 05-123-42894Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ STATE FED 5-62-27-0659C2 05-123-42895Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ STATE FED 5-62-27-0263B2 05-123-43178Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ STATE FED 5-62-27-0164C2 05-123-43179Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ WINDMILL 4-22H 05-123-33001Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ WINDMILL 10-34H 05-123-34092Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ WINDMILL 07-26H 05-123-34227Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANTELOPE F-J-18HNB 05-123-35865Shut in OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE F-J-15HNB 05-123-35985Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE O24-20-17XRLNC 05-123-44304Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 24-20-17XRLNB 05-123-44306Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 14-44-33HN 05-123-50451Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE D-X-33HN 05-123-50453Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 13-43-33HN 05-123-50454Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE C-W-33HN 05-123-50455Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 12-42-33HN 05-123-50456Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE FEDERAL O34-K31-20HNB 05-123-49089Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE FEDERAL 44-20-17XRLNC 05-123-49090Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE FEDERAL 34-20-17XRLNC 05-123-49091Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE FEDERAL T-20-17XRLNC 05-123-49092Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE FEDERAL T44-P41-20HNB 05-123-49093Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE FEDERAL T34-20-17XRLNB 05-123-49094Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE FEDERAL Y44-U41-20HNB 05-123-49095Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE SEVENTY HOLES 11-14-4HN 05-123-50450Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE SEVENTY HOLES 31-34-4HN 05-123-50452Active OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
API 20-6I4 05-123-17898Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
API 5 05-123-22938Temporarily abandoned GasPDC ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-07 05-123-53491Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-08 05-123-53492Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-09 05-123-53493Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-10 05-123-53494Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-11 05-123-53495Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-12 05-123-53496Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-13 05-123-53497Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-14 05-123-53498Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-15 05-123-53499Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-16 05-123-53500Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-17 05-123-53501Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-18 05-123-53502Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-01U 05-123-53503Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-02U 05-123-53504Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-03U 05-123-53505Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA GV33-04U 05-123-53506Permitted UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENDS X 21-09 05-123-25915Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARENDS X 21-02 05-123-25916Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARENS 23-2G 05-123-15350Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS 23-1G 05-123-15352Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS 15-9G 05-123-15427Shut in GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS 33-15 05-123-15539Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARENS 11-15 05-123-17589Shut in GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS G 13-28D 05-123-30041Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 21-4 05-123-09330Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 12-4 05-123-09331Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC

← Previous Next →