WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
Billings 1A-34H 05-123-37106Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 1B-34H 05-123-37107Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 1F-34H 05-123-37108Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 1E-34H 05-123-37109Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 1C-34H 05-123-37110Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Binder 21-10DU 05-123-32494Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Birds of Prey 36-10-61 05-123-32505Shut in OilSUNBURST INC
Bishop A06-740 05-123-52063Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A06-731 05-123-52064Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A06-722 05-123-52065Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A06-712 05-123-52066Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A05-783 05-123-52067Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A05-773 05-123-52068Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A05-764 05-123-52069Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A05-755 05-123-52070Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A18-742 05-123-52071Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A18-733 05-123-52072Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A18-724 05-123-52073Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A18-715 05-123-52074Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A08-685 05-123-52075Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A08-675 05-123-52076Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A08-665 05-123-52077Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bishop A08-655 05-123-52078Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-719 05-123-45369Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-756 05-123-45370Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-734 05-123-45371Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-771 05-123-45372Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-741 05-123-45374Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-726 05-123-45375Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-764 05-123-45376Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-711 05-123-45377Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-779 05-123-45378Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge Y22-749 05-123-45379Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bison Ridge State Y22-786 05-123-45373Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Black Hawk Fed 2423-10H 05-123-53264Permitted UnknownVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Black Hawk Fed 2423-07H 05-123-53265Permitted UnknownVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Black Hawk Fed 2423-03H 05-123-53266Permitted UnknownVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Black Hawk Fed 2423-09H 05-123-53267Permitted UnknownVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Black Hawk Fed 2423-04H 05-123-53268Permitted UnknownVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Black Hawk Fed 2423-05H 05-123-53269Permitted UnknownVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Black Hawk Fed 2423-08H 05-123-53270Permitted UnknownVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Black Hawk Fed 2423-06H 05-123-53272Permitted UnknownVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Black Hollow 8-67-16 3H 05-123-35397Active OilDUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Blackburn Federal 15N 05-123-52747Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blackburn Federal 16N 05-123-52756Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blackburn Federal 14N 05-123-52760Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-615 05-123-53087Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F01-3NU 05-123-53088Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-630 05-123-53089Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-620 05-123-53090Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F01-1NU 05-123-53091Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F01-2NU 05-123-53092Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-625 05-123-53093Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-670 05-123-53094Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-675 05-123-53095Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-660 05-123-53096Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-680 05-123-53097Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-651 05-123-53098Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-644 05-123-53099Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-656 05-123-53100Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-635 05-123-53101Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-685 05-123-53102Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-665 05-123-53103Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blackhawk F04-640 05-123-53104Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Blanca 2N 05-123-46296Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 9N 05-123-46297Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 10N 05-123-46298Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 12N 05-123-46299Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 13N 05-123-46300Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 11N 05-123-46301Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 7N 05-123-46302Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 4N 05-123-46303Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 14N 05-123-46304Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 6N 05-123-46305Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 3N 05-123-46306Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 8C 05-123-46307Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 15C 05-123-46308Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 1N 05-123-46309Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blanca 5N 05-123-46310Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Blehm 9-19 05-123-37693Shut in OilDUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Blehm 16-19 05-123-37695Shut in OilDUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Blehm 8W7NBM 05-123-51465Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 9W7NCM 05-123-51529Permitted UnknownPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 9 05-123-51617Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 3 05-123-51618Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 7 05-123-51619Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 11 05-123-51620Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 6 05-123-51621Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 4 05-123-51622Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 10 05-123-51623Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 2 05-123-51624Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 5 05-123-51625Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 1 05-123-51626Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 12 05-123-51627Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blehm 8 05-123-51628Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Blue Teal Fed 15-3-1HN 05-123-48413Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Blue Teal Fed 15-3-6HN 05-123-48415Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Blue Teal Fed 15-3-2HN 05-123-48417Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Blue Teal Fed 15-3-8HN 05-123-48420Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Blue Teal Fed 15-3-5HN 05-123-48423Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC

← Previous Next →