WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
Bernhardt 6K-323 05-123-40400Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 6K-403 05-123-40401Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 6O-243 05-123-40493Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 03N 05-123-51133Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 06N 05-123-51134Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 11C 05-123-51135Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 02N 05-123-51136Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 07NA 05-123-51137Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 04NA 05-123-51138Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 05C 05-123-51139Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 10N 05-123-51140Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 01C 05-123-51141Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 08C 05-123-51142Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 09N 05-123-51143Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt Farms 13S-343 05-123-38829Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt Farms 13W-403 05-123-38830Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt Farms 13W-243 05-123-38831Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt Farms 13S-203 05-123-38832Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt Farms 13S-323 05-123-38869Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 01N 05-123-49854Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 12N 05-123-49855Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 02C 05-123-49858Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 14NA 05-123-49860Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 05N 05-123-49862Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 11C 05-123-49864Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 10NA 05-123-49866Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 03NA 05-123-49868Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 16N 05-123-51679Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berry 15C 05-123-51680Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Berthoud Farms 8E-10-7N 05-123-45719Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Berthoud Farms 8E-10-9N 05-123-45732Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Berthoud Farms 8E-10-1N 05-123-45898Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
Bessie 09-11H 05-123-32585Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Bestway 6-11 05-123-35502Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Betz PC G10-33D 05-123-32531Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
Betz State PC G16-69HN 05-123-36997Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Big Mountain Viper 8-59 16-17-18-5 05-123-50833Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Big Mountain Viper 8-59 16-17-18-7 05-123-50837Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Big Mountain Viper 8-59 16-17-18-6 05-123-50839Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Big Mountain Viper Fed 8-59 16-17-18-2 05-123-50829Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Big Mountain Viper Fed 8-59 16-17-18-1 05-123-50834Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Big Mountain Viper Fed 8-59 16-17-18-3 05-123-50836Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Big Mountain Viper Fed 8-59 16-17-18-4 05-123-50838Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Big Thompson 8-67-33-4 05-123-44901Active OilDUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Bigfoot 11-1-4 05-123-45325Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-2-4 05-123-45326Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-3-2 05-123-45327Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-4-3 05-123-45328Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-5-1 05-123-45329Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-3-4 05-123-45330Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-6-2 05-123-45331Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-7-3 05-123-45332Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-8-1 05-123-45333Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-4-4 05-123-45334Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-13-3 05-123-51759Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-12-2 05-123-51760Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-9-2 05-123-51761Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-11-1 05-123-51762Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-10-3 05-123-51763Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bigfoot 11-5-4 05-123-51764Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Bighorn 4E-17H P267 05-123-41186Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4C-17H P267 05-123-41187Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4G-17H P267 05-123-41189Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4F-17H P267 05-123-41192Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4H-17H P267 05-123-41195Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4K-17H P267 05-123-41196Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4B-17H-P267 05-123-41197Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4L-17H P267 05-123-41198Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4A-17H P267 05-123-41200Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4I-17H P267 05-123-41291Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4J-17H-P267 05-123-41292Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4D-17H P267 05-123-41293Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4N-17H-P267 05-123-48758Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4R-17H-P267 05-123-48759Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4Q-17H-P267 05-123-48760Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4P-17H-P267 05-123-48761Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4M-17H-P267 05-123-48762Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4O-17H-P267 05-123-48763Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bighorn 4S-17H-P267 05-123-48764Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bihain 26G-212 05-123-42841Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bihain 26G-312 05-123-42843Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bihain 26G-202 05-123-42844Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bihain 26F-232RD 05-123-43263Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Billings 2H-18H 05-123-36525Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 2D-18H 05-123-36526Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 2E-18H 05-123-36527Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 2B-18H 05-123-36528Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 2F-18H 05-123-36529Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 2C-18H 05-123-36530Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 2A-18H 05-123-36531Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 2G-18H 05-123-36545Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 3E-18H L368 05-123-36889Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 3D-18H L368 05-123-36890Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 3F-18H L368 05-123-36891Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 3H-18H L368 05-123-36892Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 3G-18H L368 05-123-36893Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 3B-18H L368 05-123-36982Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 3A-18H L368 05-123-36983Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 3C-18H L368 05-123-36984Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Billings 1D-34H 05-123-37105Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC

← Previous Next →