WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
Blue Teal Fed 15-3-9HN 05-123-48424Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Blue Teal Fed 15-3-3HN 05-123-48425Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Blue Teal Fed 15-3-7HN 05-123-48427Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Bluff Federal 4N-2B-L 05-123-46528Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff Federal 5C-2-L 05-123-46529Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff Federal 5N-2B-L 05-123-46530Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff Federal 4N-2A-L 05-123-46532Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff Federal 32C-2-L 05-123-46533Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff Federal 4N-2C-L 05-123-46534Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff Federal 31C-2-L 05-123-46535Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff Federal 32N-2C-L 05-123-46536Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff Federal 5N-2C-L 05-123-46537Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff Federal 31N-2B-L 05-123-46538Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff State 30N-2B-L 05-123-46531Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bluff State 30C-2-L 05-123-46539Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bob White 36-44-8-62 05-123-32290Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Bob White 3-36-8-62 05-123-37742Temporarily abandoned OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Bob White 2-36-8-62 05-123-37743Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Bob White 4-36-8-62 05-123-37745Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Bohrer 2I-19H-E368 05-123-38442Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bohrer 2G-19H-E368 05-123-38443Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bohrer 2E-19H-E368 05-123-38445Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bohrer 2A-19H-E368 05-123-38446Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bohrer 2C-19H-E368 05-123-38448Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Bohrer 2H-19H-E368 05-123-38449Shut in OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Boomerang 34N-6A-M 05-123-45389Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 34N-6C-M 05-123-45390Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 13N-6B-M 05-123-45391Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 32N-6C-M 05-123-45392Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 33N-6C-M 05-123-45393Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 12C-6-M 05-123-45394Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 33C-6-M 05-123-45397Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 13C-6-M 05-123-45398Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 12N-6B-M 05-123-45399Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 34C-6-M 05-123-45400Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 28C-3-L 05-123-45997Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 28N-3A-L 05-123-45998Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 25N-3B-L 05-123-45999Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang 25N-3A-L 05-123-46000Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang State 32C-6-M 05-123-45395Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomerang State 32N-6B-M 05-123-45396Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Boomhog 8-59 3-15-6H 05-123-52382Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog 8-59 3-15-7H 05-123-52383Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog 8-59 3-15-9H 05-123-52387Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog 8-59 3-15-8H 05-123-52388Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog 8-59 3-15-10H 05-123-52389Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog 8-59 3-15-11H 05-123-52390Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog Fed 8-59 3-2-1H 05-123-52384Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog Fed 8-59 3-2-3H 05-123-52385Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog Fed 8-59 3-2-2H 05-123-52386Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog Fed 8-59 3-2-4H 05-123-52391Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomhog Fed 8-59 3-2-5H 05-123-52392Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomslang Fed 8-60 14A-13-18-5 05-123-46655Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomslang Fed 8-60 14A-13-18-2 05-123-46656Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomslang Fed 8-60 14A-13-18-4 05-123-46660Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomslang Fed 8-60 14A-13-18-3 05-123-46662Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomslang Fed 8-60 14B-13-18-2 05-123-47111Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomslang Fed 8-60 14B-13-18-4 05-123-47116Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomslang Fed 8-60 14B-13-18-5 05-123-47117Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Boomslang Fed 8-60 14B-13-18-3 05-123-47120Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Booth 9-26 05-123-34536Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth 16-26 05-123-34540Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth 31-26 05-123-36069Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth 28-26 05-123-36071Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth K-26H 05-123-36076Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth 24-26 05-123-36077Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth H-26H 05-123-36079Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth 27-26 05-123-36080Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth G-26H 05-123-36082Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth I-26H 05-123-36083Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth 4-26 05-123-36084Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth J-26H 05-123-36087Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth 19-23 05-123-37504Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Booth O-8-7HN 05-123-45582Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth R-8-7HN 05-123-45583Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth S-8-7HN 05-123-45584Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth M-8-7HN 05-123-45585Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth T-8-7HC 05-123-45586Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth X-8-7HN 05-123-45587Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth P-8-7HN 05-123-45588Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth W-8-7HC 05-123-45589Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth U-8-7HN 05-123-45590Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth N-8-7HC 05-123-45591Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth Q-8-7HC 05-123-45592Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth V-8-7HN 05-123-45593Active OilPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
Booth D11-735 05-123-48920Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth D11-725 05-123-48921Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth C35-725 05-123-48922Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth D11-745 05-123-48923Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth C35-745 05-123-48924Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth D11-715 05-123-48925Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth C35-735 05-123-48926Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth C35-750 05-123-48927Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth D11-785 05-123-49024Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth D11-755 05-123-49025Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth D11-775 05-123-49026Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth C35-775 05-123-49027Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth C35-785 05-123-49028Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth C35-765 05-123-49029Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Booth D11-765 05-123-49031Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC

← Previous Next →