WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
Barracuda 0904 03H 05-123-51379Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Barracuda 0904 05H 05-123-51380Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Barracuda 0904 06H 05-123-51381Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
Barracuda 7-62 33-31-3 05-123-52800Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Barracuda 7-62 33-31-8 05-123-52801Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Barracuda 7-62 33-31-7 05-123-52802Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Barracuda 7-62 33-31-4 05-123-52803Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Barracuda 7-62 33-31-2 05-123-52804Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Barracuda 7-62 33-31-1 05-123-52805Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Barracuda 7-62 33-31-5 05-123-52806Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Barracuda 7-62 33-31-6 05-123-52807Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Barton Mills 8-67-29-30C 05-123-46456Active OilDUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Bashor Fed 27-3-2HN 05-123-47204Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Bashor Fed 27-3-3HN 05-123-47208Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Bashor Fed 27-3-4HN 05-123-47211Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Bashor Fed 27-3-6HN 05-123-47213Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Bashor Fed 27-3-8HN 05-123-47217Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Bashor Fed 27-3-7HN 05-123-47220Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Bath-Schmier 5N 05-123-45067Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 1C 05-123-45072Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 4N 05-123-45074Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 6N 05-123-45076Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 2N 05-123-45077Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 3N 05-123-45078Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 7N 05-123-45081Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 11N 05-123-45082Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 10N 05-123-45083Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 8N 05-123-45084Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bath-Schmier 9N 05-123-45085Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beaufort 8-67-36-25C 05-123-49310Active OilDUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Becker D17-765 05-123-48850Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Becker D17-775 05-123-48851Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Becker D17-785 05-123-48852Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Becker D17-755 05-123-48853Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Becker D17-715 05-123-48855Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Becker D17-735 05-123-48856Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Becker D17-725 05-123-48861Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Becker D17-745 05-123-48934Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5M-323 05-123-38965Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5M-423 05-123-38966Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5R-443 05-123-38967Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5U-443 05-123-39028Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5R-203 05-123-39029Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5U-303 05-123-39030Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5R-323 05-123-39031Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5M-303 05-123-39071Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5E-403 05-123-39075Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5J-443 05-123-39078Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5M-203 05-123-40109Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5U-243 05-123-40117Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5R-243 05-123-40180Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Becker Ranch 5J-303 05-123-41901Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 11N-26A-M 05-123-44719Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 14N-26B-M 05-123-44720Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 36N-26B-M 05-123-44721Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 25N-26B-M 05-123-44722Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 11C-26-M 05-123-44723Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 14C-26-M 05-123-44724Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 36C-26-M 05-123-44725Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 36N-26C-M 05-123-44726Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 25C-26-M 05-123-44727Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 11N-26C-M 05-123-44760Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 23N-26C-M 05-123-44761Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 23C-26-M 05-123-44762Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 36N-29B-L 05-123-46874Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 25N-29C-L 05-123-46875Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 10N-29C-L 05-123-46881Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 25N-29A-L 05-123-46883Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 36N-29A-L 05-123-46885Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 15C-29-L 05-123-46887Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 10N-29B-L 05-123-46888Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 25C-29-L 05-123-46889Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 23N-29A-L 05-123-46891Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 36C-29-L 05-123-46893Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 23C-29-L 05-123-46895Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Beebe 15N-29C-L 05-123-46896Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Benelli 7-60 12-24-1 05-123-52822Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Benelli 7-60 12-24-6 05-123-52823Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Benelli 7-60 12-24-5 05-123-52824Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Benelli 7-60 12-24-4 05-123-52825Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Benelli 7-60 12-24-7 05-123-52826Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Benelli 7-60 12-24-2 05-123-52827Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Benelli 7-60 12-24-3 05-123-52828Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
Benelli Federal LC22-755 05-123-42973Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Benelli Federal LC22-765 05-123-42975Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Benelli Federal LC22-760 05-123-42977Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bennett LD19-771 05-123-43491Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bennett LD19-781 05-123-43492Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bennett LD19-777 05-123-43494Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bennett LD19-785 05-123-43495Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bennett LD19-765 05-123-43496Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Beretta Federal LC24-765 05-123-42958Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Beretta Federal LC24-760 05-123-42960Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Beretta Federal LC24-755 05-123-42963Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
Bergerac 8-67-32-31 05-123-44899Active OilDUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Bernhardt 6K-443 05-123-40395Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 6K-243 05-123-40396Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 6G-403 05-123-40397Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 6G-323 05-123-40398Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
Bernhardt 6O-443 05-123-40399Active OilPDC ENERGY INC

← Previous Next →