WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
BRANCUCCI FEDERAL 1 05-123-11730Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BRAND 1 05-123-08746Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BRANDON PC O23-65HN 05-123-34686Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BRANDT 43-13 05-123-25612Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BRANDT USX WW13-08D 05-123-34169Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BREHON 18-18 05-123-29284Shut in GasPDC ENERGY INC
BREHON 32-18 05-123-29286Shut in GasPDC ENERGY INC
BRENNA P 24-16 05-123-21164Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BRENNAN 1 05-123-19400Shut in OilFUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC
BRIGGS 1 05-123-10350Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BRINGELSON RANCH 33-21-9-58 05-123-33688Shut in OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRINGELSON RANCH 20-11-9-58 05-123-33689Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRINGELSON RANCH 11-20-9-58 05-123-38611Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRINGELSON RANCH 9-20-9-58 05-123-38612Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRINGELSON RANCH 10-20-9-58 05-123-38613Shut in OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRINGELSON RANCH 8-20-9-58 05-123-38614Shut in OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRINGELSON RANCH 16-20-9-58 05-123-41152Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRINGELSON RANCH 17-20-9-58 05-123-41153Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRNAK 33-13 05-123-23111Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BRNAK 21-10 (OWP) 05-123-23292Active GasGOODWIN ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
BRNAK 01-64-10-2H 05-123-44996Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRNAK 01-64-10-3H 05-123-44997Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRNAK 01-64-10-1H 05-123-45000Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BROOK LC28-77-1HNA 05-123-38856Shut in OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BROTEMARKLE 6-24 05-123-22112Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROTEMARKLE 3C-13HZ 05-123-36394Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROTEMARKLE 3N-13HZ 05-123-36399Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROTEMARKLE 4C-13HZ 05-123-36518Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROTEMARKLE 4N-13HZ 05-123-36519Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROTEMARKLE 29N-13HZ 05-123-36520Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 1-6A 05-123-21994Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 2-6 05-123-22118Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 41-35 05-123-25667Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 15-35 05-123-26175Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 2F-202 05-123-35003Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
BROWN 37C-26HZ 05-123-35148Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 27N-35HZ 05-123-35151Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 35N-26HZ 05-123-35156Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 13N-26HZ 05-123-35157Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 13C-26HZX 05-123-35160Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 14N-26HZ 05-123-35163Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 1N-35HZ 05-123-35166Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 28C-35HZ 05-123-35201Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 2N-35HZ 05-123-35202Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN 28N-35HZ 05-123-35203Active GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN FEDERAL 26N-35HZ 05-123-35154Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BROWN PC E 03-17D 05-123-34972Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BROZOVICH UNIT 1 05-123-08031Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BROZOVICK UNIT 2 05-123-09144Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BRUNTZ G 22-30D 05-123-30327Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BUDDY 7-14HZ 05-123-48445Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-6HZ 05-123-48446Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-7HZ 05-123-48447Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-10HZ 05-123-48448Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-9HZ 05-123-48449Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-1HZ 05-123-48450Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-15HZ 05-123-48451Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-13HZ 05-123-48452Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-12HZ 05-123-48453Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-2HZ 05-123-48454Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-4HZ 05-123-48455Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-3HZ 05-123-48456Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-5HZ 05-123-48457Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-8HZ 05-123-48458Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-16HZ 05-123-48459Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUDDY 7-11HZ 05-123-48460Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUFFALO 14C-15HZ 05-123-36451Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUFFALO 35C-15HZ 05-123-36454Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUFFALO 14N-15HZ 05-123-36455Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUFFALO 13C-15HZ 05-123-36459Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUFFALO 36C-15HZ 05-123-36460Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUFFALO 13N-15HZ 05-123-36461Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUFFALO 35N-15HZ 05-123-36462Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUFFALO STATE 34N-15HZ 05-123-36452Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BUNTING 18-35 05-123-21916Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BUNYAN 1 05-123-11273Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BURGE 14N-11HZ 05-123-43361Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 35C-11HZ 05-123-43362Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 13NW-11HZ 05-123-43363Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 36C-11HZ 05-123-43364Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 13C-11HZ 05-123-43365Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 36N-11HZ 05-123-43366Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 13N-11HZ 05-123-43367Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 34N-11HZ 05-123-43368Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 2C-2HZ 05-123-43812Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 1C-2HZ 05-123-43813Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 28N-2HZ 05-123-43814Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 27C-2HZ 05-123-43815Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 26N-2HZ 05-123-43816Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 2N-2HZ 05-123-43817Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 1N-2HZ 05-123-43818Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE 27N-2HZ 05-123-43819Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE FED 13C-5HZ 05-123-43896Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE FED 30N-8HZ 05-123-43897Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE FED 34C-5HZ 05-123-43898Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURGE FED 13N-5HZ 05-123-43899Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURKHARDT 13C-3HZ 05-123-39143Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURKHARDT 35N-3HZ 05-123-39145Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURKHARDT 36C-3HZ 05-123-39150Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BURKHARDT 14N-3HZ 05-123-39151Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP

← Previous Next →