WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
BLISS 41-21 05-123-24035Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
BLUE CHIP 22-2HZ 05-123-51929Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-8HZ 05-123-51930Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-10HZ 05-123-51931Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-1HZ 05-123-51932Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-7HZ 05-123-51933Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-11HZ 05-123-51934Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-4HZ 05-123-51935Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-5HZ 05-123-51936Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-6HZ 05-123-51937Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-3HZ 05-123-51938Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BLUE CHIP 22-9HZ 05-123-51939Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BM LAND 16-5 05-123-21932Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BM LAND 9-5 05-123-23314Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BOB AA 24-67-1HC 05-123-35341Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOEHNER 1 05-123-11314Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOEHNER 2 05-123-12241Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOHLENDER 8-5 05-123-14520Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOHLENDER 43-20 05-123-22124Temporarily abandoned GasPDC ENERGY INC
BOHLENDER, JACOB T. UNIT A 1 05-123-07796Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BOIKO PC G15-28D 05-123-33710Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOLET 2 05-123-14805Temporarily abandoned GasPDC ENERGY INC
BOLET 42-17 05-123-23710Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 03NA 05-123-52876Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 06N 05-123-52877Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 09NA 05-123-52878Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 10C 05-123-52879Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 01N 05-123-52880Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 04N 05-123-52881Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 05C 05-123-52882Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 08N 05-123-52883Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 11N 05-123-52884Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 07N 05-123-52885Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 12N 05-123-52886Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BONA STATE 02N 05-123-52887Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOCK 1-4 05-123-12459Shut in GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BOOMHOG FED 8-59 3-2-12H 05-123-52393Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
BOOTH 24-35 05-123-21140Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH 23-35 05-123-21735Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH 33-35 05-123-21752Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH 4-23 05-123-35925Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH 30-23 05-123-35927Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH 3-23 05-123-35928Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH 29-23 05-123-35954Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH - USX EE 35-8 05-123-26588Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH - USX EE 35-6 05-123-26589Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH FEDERAL DD06-734 05-123-49274Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH FEDERAL DD06-745 05-123-49275Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH FEDERAL DD06-715 05-123-49278Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH FEDERAL DD06-725 05-123-49280Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH FEDERAL DD06-775 05-123-49298Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH FEDERAL DD06-765 05-123-49300Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH FEDERAL DD06-755 05-123-49302Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH FEDERAL DD06-785 05-123-49303Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE CC30-725 05-123-49272Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE CC30-715 05-123-49276Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE CC30-734 05-123-49277Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE CC30-745 05-123-49279Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE CC30-755 05-123-49296Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE CC30-774 05-123-49297Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE CC30-764 05-123-49301Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE CC30-784 05-123-49304Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 05N 05-123-52855Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 12N 05-123-52856Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 08C 05-123-52857Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 09N 05-123-52858Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 06N 05-123-52859Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 07NA 05-123-52860Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 10N 05-123-52861Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 02N 05-123-52862Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 04C 05-123-52863Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 11N 05-123-52864Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 01N 05-123-52865Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH STATE 03NA 05-123-52866Active OilPDC ENERGY INC
BOOTH USX EE 35-17 05-123-24715Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOOTH USX EE 35-19 05-123-24716Temporarily abandoned OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER 21-2 05-123-14074Shut in GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER 14-6G 05-123-15088Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER 14-3G 05-123-15095Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER 10-43 05-123-15281Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER 16-11 05-123-17100Temporarily abandoned GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER 23-21 05-123-24152Shut in GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER 21-21 05-123-30784Shut in GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER G 14-19D 05-123-32766Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER PC G 14-29D 05-123-32769Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER STATE G16-75HN 05-123-35233Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOULTER STATE G21-69HN 05-123-35345Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
BOUNTY 1 05-123-12258Active OilTIMKA RESOURCES LTD
BOYD 27C-5HZ 05-123-37704Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BOYD 26N-32HZ 05-123-37709Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BOYD 1N-32HZ 05-123-37723Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BOYD 28C-32HZ 05-123-37773Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BOYD 2N-32HZ 05-123-37774Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BOYD 27N-5HZ 05-123-37791Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
BOYD 24-1H 05-123-46594Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BOYD 24-4H 05-123-46596Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BOYD 2413 09H 05-123-46827Active OilVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
BRANCH 13-23 05-123-21835Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BRANCH 14-23 05-123-21836Active GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
BRANCH 4-6-23 05-123-26671Active OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC

← Previous Next →