WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-011-00588Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00591Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00592Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00593Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00595Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00596Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00597Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00600Active Gas
(no name) M-11 47-011-00827Active Unknown
(no name) 47-013-00335Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00349Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00357Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00358Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00379Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00396Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00420Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00435Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00470Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-013-00471Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-00513Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-00516Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00551Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00557Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00562Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00563Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00579Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00582Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00584Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00585Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00588Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00589Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00590Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00593Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00617Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00620Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00621Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-00624Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-00627Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00664Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00669Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-013-00670Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-013-00678Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00679Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00685Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-00705Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-013-00706Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-013-00727Shut in Oil
(no name) 4 47-013-00728Shut in Oil
(no name) 1 47-013-00741Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00742Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00746Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00748Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00750Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00753Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00757Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-013-00760Active Dry hole
(no name) 1 47-013-00790Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00791Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00795Active Gas
(no name) 6 47-013-00798Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00802Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00803Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00808Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00813Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00816Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00818Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00825Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00832Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00838Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00840Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00844Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00867Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00932Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00934Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00935Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00936Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00940Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-00948Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00950Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00960Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00982Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-00983Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01004Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01007Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-013-01035Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01092Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01095Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-013-01103Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01118Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-01157Active Oil
(no name) 47-013-01177Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01180Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-01210Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-013-01223Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01224Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-01251Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-01269Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01271Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-01281Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-01310Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.