WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-013-01312Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01313Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01315Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01318Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-01353Orphaned Gas
(no name) 47-013-01438Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01440Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01444Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01446Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-013-01462Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01483Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01485Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-013-01486Active Oil
(no name) 47-013-01526Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01536Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01548Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-013-01552Active Oil
(no name) 47-013-01572Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01580Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01603Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01692Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01813Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01854Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01887Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01938Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01939Shut in Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-01946Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-01947Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-01948Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01951Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01992Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-01994Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02011Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02012Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02013Shut in Dry hole
(no name) 47-013-02025Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-02100Active Gas
(no name) 6 47-013-02129Shut in Oil
(no name) 7 47-013-02133Shut in Oil
(no name) 8 47-013-02142Shut in Oil & gas
(no name) 9 47-013-02155Shut in Oil
(no name) 47-013-02188Active Gas
(no name) 10 47-013-02194Shut in Oil & gas
(no name) 12 47-013-02196Shut in Oil & gas
(no name) 13 47-013-02197Shut in Oil
(no name) 14 47-013-02219Active Dry hole
(no name) 5 47-013-02261Active Oil
(no name) 2 47-013-02288Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-013-02332Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-02361Active Oil
(no name) 2 47-013-02372Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-02374Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02404Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02416Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02440Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02447Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02465Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02482Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02483Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02484Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02485Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02516Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02517Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02518Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02519Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02522Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02524Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-013-02529Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02530Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02531Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02535Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02537Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02543Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02544Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02545Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02547Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02550Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02555Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-013-02580Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-02632Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02637Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02658Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02660Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02662Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02663Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-02664Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-013-02665Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02668Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-02669Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02670Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02671Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02672Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02673Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02674Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-013-02675Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-02676Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02677Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02679Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02680Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02681Shut in Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.