WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 1 47-013-01353Orphaned Gas
(no name) 1 47-021-00036Orphaned Unknown
(no name) 1 47-049-00471Orphaned Dry hole
(no name) 1 47-049-00874Orphaned Unknown
(no name) 1 47-061-00605Orphaned Gas
(no name) 1 47-103-00456Orphaned Gas
Nancy Maple 3 47-103-00460Orphaned Oil
Stephenson Main Heirs 7 47-103-00117Orphaned Oil & gas

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.