WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 18 47-005-00660Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-005-01122Plugged Gas
(no name) 101 47-005-01608Plugged Dry hole
(no name) 47-007-01249Plugged Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00997Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-019-00954Plugged Gas
(no name) 1 47-021-02106Plugged Gas
(no name) 1 47-033-00099Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-033-01197Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-033-01930Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-033-02332Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-033-03296Plugged Gas
(no name) 1 47-035-00104Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-035-01426Plugged Gas
(no name) 46 47-039-00136Plugged Gas
(no name) 1 47-039-00659Plugged Gas
(no name) 13 47-039-01310Plugged Gas
(no name) 13 47-039-03429Plugged Gas
(no name) 7 47-039-03431Plugged Gas
(no name) 2 47-041-00073Plugged Gas
(no name) 2 47-041-00116Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-041-01872Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-041-04927Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-043-01086Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-045-00771Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-047-00079Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-047-00199Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-047-00317Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-047-00394Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-047-01301Plugged Dry hole
(no name) 47-047-02544Plugged Unknown
(no name) 47-049-00347Plugged Unknown
(no name) 47-049-00353Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-049-00393Plugged Gas
(no name) 28 47-049-00486Plugged Unknown
(no name) 14 47-049-00494Plugged Oil
(no name) 1 47-049-00614Plugged Oil
(no name) 7 47-049-00712Plugged Oil
(no name) 47-061-00384Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-067-00655Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-067-00768Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-067-00791Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-079-00363Plugged Gas
(no name) 49 47-079-01200Plugged Gas
(no name) 28 47-081-00212Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-00824Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-00919Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01063Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01284Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01290Plugged Gas
(no name) C-62 47-081-01369Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01389Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01391Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01392Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01433Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01444Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01458Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-081-01502Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-087-02355Plugged Gas
(no name) 1 47-095-00050Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-097-00124Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-097-00343Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-097-00711Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-097-01123Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-097-01390Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-099-00391Plugged Gas
(no name) 1 47-103-02037Plugged Gas
(no name) 1 47-103-02137Plugged Gas
(no name) 2 47-103-02524Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-00754Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-01015Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-01079Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-01669Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-01744Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-01758Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-01763Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-01796Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-02033Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-02166Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-02248Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-02474Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-02571Plugged Gas
(no name) 47-109-02804Plugged Dry hole
A N Morrison 47-041-02211Plugged Gas
A O Talkington 4 47-049-00580Plugged Oil
A O Talkington 5 47-049-00581Plugged Oil
A O Talkington 6 47-049-00582Plugged Unknown
A&J Hayes 42 47-049-00222Plugged Injection
Agee Dept Stores Inc 47-099-01018Plugged Gas
Alfred Kendall 3 47-049-00888Plugged Gas
Allen & Pryor 47-005-01099Plugged Gas
Barrett/Laughlin 1 47-103-01686Plugged Gas
Batson 8 47-049-00215Plugged Injection
Berry/W&N/G Holland 47-099-01942Plugged Gas
Cabwaylingo State Forest 47-099-00793Plugged Gas
Carbon Fuels Property LLC 3 47-059-01729Plugged Gas
Carl & Thomas Graybeal 47-109-00919Plugged Dry hole
Carl & Thomas Graybeal 47-109-00983Plugged Gas
Carl & Thomas Graybeal 47-109-01110Plugged Gas
Cassingham 19 47-005-00085Plugged Gas

Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.