WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 7 47-007-00195Active Oil
(no name) 1 47-007-00196Active Gas
(no name) 10 47-007-00200Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-00204Active Gas
(no name) 6 47-007-00206Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00209Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00211Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00212Active Gas
(no name) 11 47-007-00222Active Gas
(no name) 13 47-007-00223Active Gas
(no name) 6 47-007-00224Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-00228Active Gas
(no name) 12 47-007-00231Active Gas
(no name) 15 47-007-00250Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-00258Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00277Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-00353Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-00354Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-00374Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00587Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00591Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00900Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00929Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-00963Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-00987Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-007-00988Active Gas
(no name) 4-A 47-007-00990Active Unknown
(no name) 47-007-01264Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-007-01270Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-01387Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-01392Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-01394Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-007-01397Active Gas
(no name) 1-B 47-007-01801Active Gas
(no name) 2B 47-007-01802Shut in Gas
(no name) 1A 47-007-01876Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-01976Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-007-01991Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-01994Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-01995Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-01997Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-01998Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02002Active Gas
(no name) D-9 47-007-02010Active Dry hole
(no name) D-13 47-007-02012Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-007-02014Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02023Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02172Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02196Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02197Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02504Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02516Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02518Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02520Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-02532Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00027Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00031Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00032Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-011-00034Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-011-00047Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00050Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00063Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-011-00127Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00132Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00148Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00149Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00152Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00164Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00197Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00213Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00234Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00237Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00238Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00254Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00265Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00284Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00300Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00303Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-011-00308Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00312Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00320Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00321Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00323Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00336Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-011-00341Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00342Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00347Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-011-00351Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00353Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00354Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00357Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00358Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-011-00371Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00375Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00379Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00399Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00441Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00510Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00536Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-011-00587Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.