WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-005-02027Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02028Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02029Active Gas
(no name) 105 47-005-02030Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02031Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02032Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02033Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02034Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02035Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02036Active Gas
(no name) C-2 47-005-02038Active Oil & gas
(no name) C-3 47-005-02039Active Oil & gas
(no name) A-3 47-005-02040Active Gas
(no name) 70 47-005-02046Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02064Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02075Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02078Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02079Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02094Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02095Active Gas
(no name) C-5 47-005-02100Active Oil & gas
(no name) 104 47-005-02108Active Gas
(no name) A-6 47-005-02115Active Gas
(no name) 21-R 47-005-02117Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02121Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02122Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02126Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02127Active Gas
(no name) A-3 47-005-02128Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02134Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02155Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02158Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02159Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02160Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02161Active Gas
(no name) C-43 47-005-02163Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02164Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02169Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02170Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02171Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02175Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02176Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02187Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02201Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02203Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02204Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02205Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02206Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02207Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02208Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02210Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02233Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02237Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02322Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02323Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02324Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02332Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02334Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02335Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02336Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02337Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-00016Shut in Gas
(no name) 6 47-007-00021Active Gas
(no name) 5 47-007-00026Active Gas
(no name) 9 47-007-00029Active Gas
(no name) 10 47-007-00030Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-00032Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-007-00038Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00041Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00043Shut in Gas
(no name) 4 47-007-00046Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00047Active Gas
(no name) 5 47-007-00048Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-00049Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00050Active Gas
(no name) 12 47-007-00052Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00055Shut in Gas
(no name) 11 47-007-00057Active Gas
(no name) 13 47-007-00058Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00068Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00070Active Gas
(no name) 7 47-007-00071Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00081Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00083Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00087Shut in Gas
(no name) 4 47-007-00090Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-007-00100Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-007-00103Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-00113Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-007-00118Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-00139Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-00156Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-00157Active Gas
(no name) 47-007-00158Active Gas
(no name) 5 47-007-00165Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-007-00171Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-00180Active Gas
(no name) 5 47-007-00181Active Gas
(no name) 6 47-007-00184Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-007-00194Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.