WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-005-01772Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01773Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01774Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01775Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01776Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01777Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01778Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01779Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01780Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01781Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01782Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01785Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01790Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01791Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01792Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01795Active Gas
(no name) 49-R 47-005-01796Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01798Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01799Active Gas
(no name) A-26 47-005-01801Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01802Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01803Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01804Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01805Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01806Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01807Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01808Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01809Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01810Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01811Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01812Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01814Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01815Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01816Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01822Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01824Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01828Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01834Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01835Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01836Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01837Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01839Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01846Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01848Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01854Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01855Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01859Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01860Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01861Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01863Active Gas
(no name) 8 47-005-01867Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01870Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01872Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01892Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01894Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01896Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01898Active Gas
(no name) 48 47-005-01900Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-005-01904Active Gas
(no name) 49 47-005-01906Active Gas
(no name) 55 47-005-01911Active Gas
(no name) C-32 47-005-01913Active Gas
(no name) C-33 47-005-01914Active Gas
(no name) C-34 47-005-01915Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01919Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01920Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01921Active Gas
(no name) 52 47-005-01922Active Gas
(no name) 50-R 47-005-01926Active Gas
(no name) 47 47-005-01927Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01929Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01931Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01948Active Gas
(no name) 58-R 47-005-01952Active Gas
(no name) B-8-R 47-005-01954Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01958Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01959Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01961Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01964Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01966Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01968Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01970Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01973Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01976Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01977Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01981Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01992Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02007Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02009Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02010Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02011Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02012Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02013Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02014Active Gas
(no name) A-1 47-005-02015Active Gas
(no name) A-10 47-005-02021Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02023Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02024Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02025Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-02026Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.