WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-005-01520Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01521Active Gas
(no name) A-14 47-005-01540Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-005-01550Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01551Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01560Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01569Active Gas
(no name) 24 47-005-01570Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01574Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01578Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01579Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01580Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01592Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01610Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01614Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01615Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01623Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01624Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01625Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01626Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01630Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-005-01631Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-005-01632Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-005-01637Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01641Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01642Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01643Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01644Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01645Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01646Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01651Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01653Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01654Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01655Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01656Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01658Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01659Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01662Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01663Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01664Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01665Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01666Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01673Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01674Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01675Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01676Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01677Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01678Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01679Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01680Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01681Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01683Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01684Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01685Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01686Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01687Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01688Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01689Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01690Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01691Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01693Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01696Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01697Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01698Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01699Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01708Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01710Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01711Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01712Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-01717Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01718Active Gas
(no name) 18 47-005-01719Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01720Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01722Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01723Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01724Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01727Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01728Active Gas
(no name) 47 47-005-01729Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01731Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01733Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01734Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01737Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01738Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01743Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01744Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01745Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01748Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01749Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01751Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01755Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01757Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01758Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01759Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01761Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01762Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01763Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01764Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01765Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01766Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.