WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-005-01071Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01074Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01078Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01096Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01097Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01113Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01115Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01118Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01121Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01123Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01130Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01133Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01154Active Gas
(no name) A-1 47-005-01164Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01165Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-01169Shut in Unknown
(no name) 47-005-01181Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01187Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-01192Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-01195Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01196Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01198Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01199Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01200Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01206Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01207Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01208Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01225Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01226Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01227Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01229Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01243Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01244Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01246Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01247Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01248Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01250Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01252Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01253Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01254Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01255Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-01256Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01273Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01288Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01306Shut in Unknown
(no name) 47-005-01310Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-01328Active Gas
(no name) A-43 47-005-01329Active Gas
(no name) A-44 47-005-01330Active Gas
(no name) A-1 47-005-01331Active Gas
(no name) A-2 47-005-01332Active Gas
(no name) C-2 47-005-01333Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01336Active Gas
(no name) C-4 47-005-01338Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01339Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01340Active Gas
(no name) C-9 47-005-01341Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01342Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01347Active Gas
(no name) A-10 47-005-01349Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01350Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01353Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01358Active Gas
(no name) A-8 47-005-01360Shut in Gas
(no name) A-10 47-005-01361Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01363Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01364Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-01366Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01367Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-005-01378Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01412Active Gas
(no name) C-4 47-005-01413Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01415Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01419Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01421Active Gas
(no name) C-7 47-005-01437Active Gas
(no name) B-4 47-005-01438Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01439Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01441Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01442Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01444Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01446Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01447Active Gas
(no name) C-3 47-005-01450Active Gas
(no name) C-13 47-005-01451Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01457Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01458Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01467Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01468Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01469Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01476Active Gas
(no name) A-47 47-005-01481Active Gas
(no name) A-49 47-005-01482Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01483Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01490Active Gas
(no name) A-58 47-005-01491Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01495Active Gas
(no name) A-61 47-005-01501Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01506Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01507Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.