WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-005-00679Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00680Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00685Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00687Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00689Active Gas
(no name) 65 47-005-00694Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00695Active Gas
(no name) 67 47-005-00697Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00698Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00706Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00710Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00711Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00715Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00716Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00718Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00719Active Gas
(no name) 37 47-005-00722Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00730Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00737Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00741Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00742Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00749Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00753Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00755Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00757Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00761Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00762Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00763Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00766Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00769Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00771Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00774Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00777Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00778Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00781Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00783Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00784Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00788Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00791Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00794Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00797Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00808Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00810Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00817Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00819Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00821Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-005-00823Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00827Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00831Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00835Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00847Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00851Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00857Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00862Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00873Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00881Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00883Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00893Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00898Shut in Gas
(no name) 51 47-005-00909Active Oil
(no name) 47-005-00910Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00912Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00917Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00918Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00925Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00929Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00935Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00936Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00938Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00939Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00943Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00944Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00945Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00946Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00948Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00950Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00956Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00959Active Gas
(no name) 6 47-005-00978Shut in Gas
(no name) 7 47-005-00979Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00988Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00990Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00991Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-005-00994Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01003Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01009Active Gas
(no name) 26r 47-005-01010Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01023Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01045Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01046Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01047Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01049Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01050Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01052Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01053Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01056Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01057Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01059Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01062Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-01070Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.