WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-005-00395Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00397Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00409Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00410Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00414Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00427Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00430Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00437Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00438Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00442Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00443Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00446Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00448Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00449Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00451Active Gas
(no name) 21 47-005-00452Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00454Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00456Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00458Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00459Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00460Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00461Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00462Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00464Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00466Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00467Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00479Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00488Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00490Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00495Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00499Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00504Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00505Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00506Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00508Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00511Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00519Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00525Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00530Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00536Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00537Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00542Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-005-00546Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-005-00550Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00555Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00558Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00560Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00562Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-005-00566Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00568Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00569Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00570Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00571Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00572Shut in Gas
(no name) 11 47-005-00573Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00574Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00576Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-005-00577Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00578Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00579Active Gas
(no name) 22 47-005-00581Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00582Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00591Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00592Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00593Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00595Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00596Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00597Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00598Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00599Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00600Active Gas
(no name) 22 47-005-00602Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-005-00605Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00608Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00609Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00612Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00613Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00614Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00615Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00617Active Gas
(no name) 15 47-005-00618Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00619Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00621Active Gas
(no name) 18 47-005-00623Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00628Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00632Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00633Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00634Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00639Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00653Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00654Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00655Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00656Active Gas
(no name) 42 47-005-00657Active Gas
(no name) 16 47-005-00658Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00659Active Gas
(no name) 19 47-005-00661Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00666Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00670Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00678Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.