WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-015-00806Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-00807Shut in Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-00809Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-00810Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-00814Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-00820Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00830Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-00878Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-00909Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00976Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-00993Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00995Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00996Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00998Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01000Active Gas
(no name) A-1 47-015-01001Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01002Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01004Active Gas
(no name) B-1 47-015-01005Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01006Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01007Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01016Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01018Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01019Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01020Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01021Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01022Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-01023Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01024Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01025Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01027Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01028Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-01029Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01030Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01031Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01032Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01033Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01034Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01035Active Gas
(no name) B-1 47-015-01041Active Gas
(no name) B-3 47-015-01043Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01045Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-01046Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01047Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01048Active Gas
(no name) 189 47-015-01049Active Oil & gas
(no name) 191 47-015-01050Active Oil & gas
(no name) 193 47-015-01052Shut in Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-01055Active Gas
(no name) 199 47-015-01060Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-01061Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01062Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01063Active Gas
(no name) 197 47-015-01066Active Oil & gas
(no name) 194 47-015-01067Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-01074Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-01079Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01080Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01084Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01093Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01099Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01100Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01103Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01113Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01127Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01129Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01148Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01150Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-01155Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-015-01156Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01157Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01158Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-01159Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01160Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01161Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01191Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01201Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01202Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01205Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01206Active Gas
(no name) B-8 47-015-01207Active Gas
(no name) B-6 47-015-01211Active Gas
(no name) B-9 47-015-01212Active Gas
(no name) B-7 47-015-01215Active Gas
(no name) A-1 47-015-01229Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01230Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01231Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01269Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01320Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01322Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01324Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01327Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-01328Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01329Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01331Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01332Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01335Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01336Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01338Active Gas
(no name) 17 47-015-01340Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.