WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 9A 47-013-04237Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04238Active Gas
(no name) 2A 47-013-04241Active Unknown
(no name) 3A 47-013-04242Active Unknown
(no name) 4A 47-013-04243Active Unknown
(no name) 6A 47-013-04245Active Unknown
(no name) 5A 47-013-04247Active Unknown
(no name) 1A 47-013-04248Active Unknown
(no name) 2A 47-013-04249Active Unknown
(no name) 10A 47-013-04250Active Unknown
(no name) 11A 47-013-04251Active Unknown
(no name) 47-013-04252Active Unknown
(no name) 13A 47-013-04253Active Unknown
(no name) 14A 47-013-04254Active Unknown
(no name) 15A 47-013-04255Active Unknown
(no name) 3A 47-013-04256Active Unknown
(no name) 2A 47-013-04261Active Unknown
(no name) 3A 47-013-04262Active Unknown
(no name) 2A 47-013-04264Active Unknown
(no name) 1 47-013-04266Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-013-04269Active Gas
(no name) D-3 47-013-04270Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-013-04276Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-04278Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-04279Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-04280Active Gas
(no name) 5 47-013-04281Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04285Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04288Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04289Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04290Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-04296Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04302Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04556Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04557Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-013-04558Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-04559Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04565Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04656Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00009Active Gas
(no name) 8 47-015-00061Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00067Active Gas
(no name) T-27 47-015-00072Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-00076Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00141Active Gas
(no name) 12 47-015-00144Active Gas
(no name) 15 47-015-00149Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-00150Active Gas
(no name) 16 47-015-00156Shut in Gas
(no name) 17 47-015-00157Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00166Shut in Gas
(no name) 19 47-015-00170Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00171Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-00173Active Gas
(no name) 20 47-015-00181Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00182Active Gas
(no name) 22 47-015-00187Active Gas
(no name) 23 47-015-00189Active Gas
(no name) 25 47-015-00200Active Gas
(no name) 26 47-015-00205Active Gas
(no name) 27 47-015-00206Active Gas
(no name) 29 47-015-00209Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-00230Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00245Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-00246Active Gas
(no name) 5 47-015-00249Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-00251Active Gas
(no name) 36 47-015-00273Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00295Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00342Active Gas
(no name) 163 47-015-00343Active Gas
(no name) 164 47-015-00344Active Gas
(no name) 165 47-015-00345Active Gas
(no name) 32 47-015-00380Active Gas
(no name) 166 47-015-00391Active Gas
(no name) 33 47-015-00397Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00420Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-00544Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-00549Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00555Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-00557Active Oil & gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00560Shut in Gas
(no name) 7 47-015-00574Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-00588Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00589Active Gas
(no name) 8 47-015-00611Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00630Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-00637Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00643Active Gas
(no name) 9 47-015-00653Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00660Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-00671Shut in Gas
(no name) 44 47-015-00680Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00687Active Gas
(no name) 45 47-015-00696Active Gas
(no name) 46 47-015-00705Active Gas
(no name) 47 47-015-00707Active Gas
(no name) 48 47-015-00717Active Gas
(no name) 50 47-015-00757Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-00761Shut in Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.