WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 19 47-015-01341Active Gas
(no name) 20 47-015-01342Active Gas
(no name) 21 47-015-01343Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01345Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01346Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01347Active Gas
(no name) 5 47-015-01349Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-01350Active Gas
(no name) 6 47-015-01351Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01352Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01353Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01354Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-01373Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-015-01374Active Gas
(no name) 5 47-015-01375Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-01420Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01665Active Gas
(no name) 17 47-015-01733Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01734Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-01738Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-01740Active Gas
(no name) WB-2 47-015-01741Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01743Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-01744Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-01747Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-01748Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-01749Active Oil & gas
(no name) 6 47-015-01752Active Gas
(no name) 8 47-015-01762Active Gas
(no name) WB-1 47-015-01771Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02058Active Gas
(no name) 3-A 47-015-02247Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02248Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-02250Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02259Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-02274Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-015-02282Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-02283Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-02284Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02423Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02445Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-015-02448Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02466Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-02467Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-015-02469Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02478Active Oil & gas
(no name) 2 47-015-02527Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-02528Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-015-02529Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-015-02530Active Gas
(no name) 5 47-015-02531Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02532Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-02536Active Dry hole
(no name) 3 47-015-02539Active Gas
(no name) 17 47-015-02540Active Gas
(no name) 13 47-015-02541Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-02542Active Gas
(no name) 15 47-015-02543Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-015-02545Active Gas
(no name) B-23 47-015-02564Active Gas
(no name) A-11 47-015-02565Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02589Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02592Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02596Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02598Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-015-02599Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02600Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02627Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02629Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02655Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02674Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02675Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02678Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02679Active Gas
(no name) 47-015-02691Active Gas
(no name) E-19 47-017-00044Active Gas
(no name) E-20 47-017-00046Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-017-00065Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-017-00091Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-017-00108Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-017-00124Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-017-00130Active Gas
(no name) 47-017-00155Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-017-00156Active Gas
(no name) 47-017-00161Active Gas
(no name) 47-017-00226Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-017-00264Active Gas
(no name) 31 47-017-00294Active Gas
(no name) 32 47-017-00346Shut in Gas
(no name) 1 47-017-00360Active Gas
(no name) 33 47-017-00399Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-017-00452Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-017-00455Shut in Oil & gas
(no name) 1 47-017-00488Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-017-00489Active Gas
(no name) 47-017-00637Active Gas
(no name) 47-017-00909Active Gas
(no name) B-17 47-017-01011Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-017-01014Active Oil & gas
(no name) 9 47-017-01015Active Oil & gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.