WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-013-02682Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02683Shut in Unknown
(no name) 47-013-02685Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02689Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02690Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-02691Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02693Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02696Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02699Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02703Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02704Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-013-02705Active Unknown
(no name) 47-013-02706Active Oil
(no name) 47-013-02707Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02708Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02711Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02712Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02714Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-02715Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02716Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02717Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02719Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02720Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02721Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02722Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02723Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-013-02724Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02725Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02726Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02727Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02903Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02904Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02905Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02912Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02914Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02915Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02919Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02921Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02922Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02926Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02930Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02931Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02932Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02933Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02934Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02938Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-02940Active Gas
(no name) 4 47-013-02992Active Oil
(no name) 47-013-03200Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-03325Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-03397Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-03398Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-03404Shut in Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-03405Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-03562Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-03564Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-03566Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-03576Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-03577Active Oil & gas
(no name) 47-013-03826Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04057Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04061Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04068Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04087Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04126Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04127Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04128Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04129Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-04130Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04134Active Oil & gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04139Active Gas
(no name) 2 47-013-04140Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-013-04141Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04156Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04157Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04159Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04161Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04162Active Gas
(no name) 1-A 47-013-04163Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04164Active Gas
(no name) 6 47-013-04167Active Gas
(no name) 3 47-013-04182Shut in Unknown
(no name) 2A 47-013-04191Active Gas
(no name) 47-013-04197Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04200Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04202Active Gas
(no name) 2A 47-013-04203Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04204Active Gas
(no name) 2A 47-013-04205Active Gas
(no name) 3A 47-013-04207Active Gas
(no name) 2A 47-013-04208Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04209Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04211Active Gas
(no name) 2A 47-013-04212Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04213Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04215Active Gas
(no name) 2A 47-013-04216Active Gas
(no name) 3A 47-013-04219Active Gas
(no name) 1A 47-013-04229Active Unknown
(no name) 1A 47-013-04236Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.