WellheadMap

Home › Pennsylvania › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PROD LLC: wells in Pennsylvania

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Indiana5,0275,683
Jefferson1,8212,511
Clearfield1,9902,280
Westmoreland1,8022,158
Fayette1,7462,061
Armstrong9501,210
Mercer1,0651,151
Elk634864
Crawford592653
Clarion478627
Greene468529
Washington281356
Centre292340
McKean133219
Warren114192
Cambria149162
Lawrence144150
Clinton91107
Allegheny57102
Erie7683
Forest2944
Tioga3232
Somerset1429
Butler1524
Venango1517
Cameron916
Lycoming89

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ALLEGHENY NATL FOREST FMLY J WHITMORE 10 37-047-22456Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEGHENY NATL FOREST FMLY J WHITMORE 9 37-047-22432Active Gas
ALLEGHENY NATL FOREST MCKEAN CH 1521 37-047-20410Active Gas
ALLEGHENY RIVER MIN 5921 37-065-01044Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEGHENY RIVER MIN 5955 37-065-01233Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEGHENY RIVER MIN 5958 37-065-01226Active Gas
ALLEGHENY RIVER MINING 2 37-005-23349Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEGHENY RIVER MINING 3 37-005-23350Active Gas
ALLEGHENY RIVER MINING CO 13 37-065-20104Active Gas
ALLEGHENY RIVER MINING CO 14 37-065-20105Active Gas
ALLEN 2 37-019-21357Active Oil & gas
ALLEN 4 37-051-21743Active Gas
ALLEN 5 37-051-21749Active Gas
ALLEN 6 37-051-21744Active Gas
ALLEN 7 37-051-21751Active Gas
ALLEN ATCHESON 1583 37-065-20176Active Gas
ALLEN ATCHESON 370 37-065-20834Active Gas
ALLEN B & JAMES BURKETT 3 37-065-23267Active Gas
ALLEN C FLEMMING 1 37-063-26660Active Gas
ALLEN HOSTETLER, FM NINA M. LEWIS 3 37-063-30506Active Gas
ALLEN K MILLER ET UX 1 37-063-25447Active Gas
ALLEN L SIVERLING WN1539 37-065-21326Active Gas
ALLEN P HOVIS ET AL 1 37-063-24040Active Gas
ALLEN P HOVIS ET AL 2 37-063-24046Active Gas
ALLEN P HOVIS ET AL 3 37-063-24047Active Gas
ALLEN SPACE F31 5 37-031-23752Active Gas
ALLEN SPACE F31 7 37-031-23862Active Gas
ALLEN USX 9 37-051-21893Active Gas
ALLEN/USX 8 37-051-21892Active Gas
ALLENE BUTERBAUGH 1 37-063-29122Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLENE BUTERBAUGH 2 37-063-29340Active Gas
ALLENE BUTERBAUGH 3 37-063-29337Active Gas
ALLISON/HOGSETT 1 37-051-22137Active Gas
ALLISON/HOGSETT 10 37-051-22404Active Gas
ALLISON/HOGSETT 4 37-051-22183Active Gas
ALLISON/HOGSETT 5 37-051-22004Active Gas
ALLISON/HOGSETT 6 37-051-22026Active Gas
ALLISON/HOGSETT 7 37-051-22139Active Gas
ALLISON/HOGSETT 9 37-051-22249Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLSHOUSE 1 38021 37-065-25440Active Gas
ALLSHOUSE 2 38391 37-065-26087Active Gas
ALMA C BUTERBAUGH ET AL 1 37-063-27815Active Gas
ALPHA 1 CLA 37-031-23342Active Oil & gas
ALPHEUS CALLEN 745 37-065-00921Active Gas
ALSDORF UNIT 4 37-123-40838Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALTA M WATSON 1676PC 37-063-25406Active Gas
ALTA S WISSINGER #3 37-063-22038Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALTMAN/PETRARCA UNIT 1 37-005-29819Active Gas
ALVIE E FISHER & ELLEN B FMLY CLARIS 1 37-063-23948Active Gas
ALVIE E FISHER 1 37-063-23205Active Gas
ALVIN & HELEN C KOCHANOWSKI 1 37-063-28775Active Gas
ALVIN ALMES & H G SAWYER (A ALMES & 1 37-063-22392Active Gas
ALVIN ALMES 1 37-063-24029Active Gas
ALVIN ALMES 2 37-063-24052Active Gas
ALVIN CAIN #2 2 37-063-26947Active Gas
ALVIN CAIN 1 37-063-26207Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALVIN E HENRY 1A 37-063-26029Active Gas
ALVIN G CLAWSON 1 4357 37-063-20325Active Gas
ALVIN S MACNEIL 1 37-063-21580Active Gas
ALVY SHICK 2 37-005-26147Active Gas
AM MCMASTER 162 37-031-00244Active Gas
AM MCMASTER 69 37-031-00243Temporarily abandoned Gas
AM NORRIS 4 37-065-25394Active Gas
AMANDA FERGUSON 2 37-129-23109Active Gas
AMERICAN LEGION POST NO. 57 1 37-063-30016Active Gas
AMERICAN LEGION/USX 1 37-051-22172Active Gas
AMERICAN TRANSFER & TRUSTEE CORP(115A) 3 37-063-31555Active Gas
AMERICAN TRAUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP 2 37-063-33473Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER 7 37-063-33715Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CO 4 37-063-32969Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CO 5 37-063-33602Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CO 6 37-063-33609Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER COPR (149A) 37-063-35472Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP (157A) 37-063-35473Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP 1 37-063-20567Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP 1 37-063-21097Temporarily abandoned Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP 1 37-063-21999Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP 1 37-063-30753Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP 2 37-063-31303Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP 2 37-063-32757Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP 3 37-063-32949Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP 3 37-063-33474Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP(115A) 4 37-063-31553Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER CORP(115A) 5 37-063-31554Active Gas
AMERICAN TRUSTEE & TRANSFER(86A) 1 37-063-31901Active Gas
AMES 1 37-065-01380Active Gas
AMES W ET UX 1 38138 37-065-25836Active Gas
AMES W ET UX 2 38139 37-065-25837Active Gas
AMES W ET UX 3 38143 37-065-25841Active Gas
AMES W ET UX 4 38400 37-065-26088Active Gas
AMFIRE 1 37-063-35118Active Gas
AMMANN 1 37-085-22687Active Oil & gas
AMMER 4 37-085-21641Active Oil & gas
AMMER 6 37-085-21663Active Oil & gas
AMOS MCGEE 1 37-063-26645Active Gas
AMOS MCGEE 2 37-063-26647Temporarily abandoned Gas
AMOS MCGEE 3 37-063-26659Active Gas
AMOS W HAINES 2 37-063-36087Active Gas
AMRICK 1 37-051-22188Active Gas
AMRICK 2 37-051-22189Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-19.