WellheadMap

Home › Pennsylvania › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PROD LLC: wells in Pennsylvania

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Indiana5,0275,683
Jefferson1,8212,511
Clearfield1,9902,280
Westmoreland1,8022,158
Fayette1,7462,061
Armstrong9501,210
Mercer1,0651,151
Elk634864
Crawford592653
Clarion478627
Greene468529
Washington281356
Centre292340
McKean133219
Warren114192
Cambria149162
Lawrence144150
Clinton91107
Allegheny57102
Erie7683
Forest2944
Tioga3232
Somerset1429
Butler1524
Venango1517
Cameron916
Lycoming89

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(GABRIELSON) T W P G & O CO 105A 1 37-063-00203Plugged Gas
(MCFEATERS TRACT) R & P COAL CO 2734PC 37-063-26130Plugged Gas
(WOLFG) T W P G & O CO 86A 1 37-063-00358Plugged Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603773 37-005-01501Plugged Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603775 37-005-01497Plugged Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603776 37-005-01498Plugged Gas
A A TEGGART 640125 37-051-00152Plugged Gas
A M HOBAUGH 130A 2 37-063-00141Plugged Gas
A SHERMAN 1 37-123-41559Plugged Gas
A. IRVIN FEE "A" (M-591) 116 37-033-22794Plugged Gas
ADAIR & SHEARER 90A 1 37-063-00133Plugged Gas
ADAM C SHRIVER 1 37-059-01217Plugged Gas
AGNEW 1 37-039-24143Plugged Gas
AL DUNKLE 3538 37-065-00906Plugged Gas
ALAN HOLSINGER ET AL 1 37-063-20688Plugged Gas
ALBERT SILLAMAN 1 37-129-20622Plugged Gas
ALGEO 1 37-085-21161Plugged Oil & gas
ALLEGHENY NATL FOREST 1209 37-047-20154Plugged Gas
ALLEGHENY NATL FOREST 1220P 37-047-01042Plugged Gas
ALLEGHENY NATL FOREST 526P 37-047-21583Plugged Gas
ALLEGHENY NATL FOREST X214 37-047-20747Plugged Gas
ALPHA 2 CLA 37-031-23351Plugged Oil & gas
ANF WARRANT 4848 39196 37-047-24447Plugged Oil & gas
ANF WARRANT 4848 39198 37-047-24448Plugged Oil & gas
ANGELO MILICIO 2 37-005-20259Plugged Gas
ANNA E BEER 1 37-005-01264Plugged Gas
ANNA HEAGY MICHAEL (FMLY ANNA M HOBA 1 37-063-20287Plugged Gas
ANTHONY P THOMAS 5 (54822) 37-129-20666Plugged Gas
ANTHONY T W P G & O CO 180A 3 37-065-00407Plugged Gas
ANTHONY T W P G & O CO 180A 4 37-065-00408Plugged Gas
ARTHUR D BUTERBAUGH 1 37-063-25083Plugged Gas
ASHBAUGH 1H 37-031-25404Plugged Gas
B A ANDERSON FLY H B LANGHAM 3 37-063-28573Plugged Gas
B W IRVIN 5 37-033-20422Plugged Gas
BAGNALL UNIT 3 37-085-21114Plugged Oil & gas
BARKUS UNIT 2 37-085-21638Plugged Oil & gas
BARNYAK L 4 37-027-21326Plugged Gas
BEAVER REFINING CO 603490 37-125-01381Plugged Gas
BELIN 1 37-033-24546Plugged Gas
BENJAMIN F BUDD 4265 37-129-20264Plugged Gas
BENNINGER 11 37-051-22827Plugged Gas
BENNINGER 16 37-051-23185Plugged Gas
BERT B & EDNA G FAIRMAN (M A WYNKOOP 1 37-063-20355Plugged Gas
BH FULTON 1 37-065-20452Plugged Gas
BIRD 1 37-051-22184Plugged Gas
BL HEITZENRATER ET UX 1 37-065-21928Plugged Gas
BOYD (2) 1 37-003-00778Plugged Gas
BRESSLER 2 37-033-24730Plugged Gas
BROCKWAY CRYSTAL WATER 5607 37-047-20015Plugged Gas
BURKETT 2 37-065-26188Plugged Gas
BURNS UNIT 2 37-085-21099Plugged Oil & gas
BYLER 1 37-085-21458Plugged Oil & gas
BYLER UNIT 5 37-085-21703Plugged Oil & gas
C B TURNER 1 37-129-00180Plugged Gas
C EDWARD STUCHELL 1 37-063-26450Plugged Gas
C S BOLLINGER 2 37-005-22644Plugged Gas
C SAVAGE 2 37-051-20946Plugged Gas
CANESTRALE 15 37-051-22373Plugged Gas
CARL L SAY JR 690093 37-031-00664Plugged Gas
CATH OHARRAH SC 324 37-065-23145Plugged Unknown
CBC-MCHENRY 1 37-063-30045Plugged Gas
CC CAMPBELL 1 37-065-20222Plugged Gas
CHALLENER 2 37-039-25030Plugged Oil & gas
CHARLES H TECKMEYER 1 37-003-20062Plugged Gas
CHESS 11 37-051-23652Plugged Gas
CHESS 12 37-051-23436Plugged Gas
CHESS 13 37-051-23653Plugged Gas
CHESS 19 37-051-23356Plugged Gas
CHESS 7 37-051-23651Plugged Gas
CHESTER 1 37-039-25305Plugged Oil & gas
CHUBBOY 7 37-051-22256Plugged Gas
CLARA JACQUES 1 37-051-20851Plugged Gas
CLARA JACQUES 3 37-051-20879Plugged Gas
CLAUDE PLOUSE 1 37-063-20899Plugged Gas
CLEARFIELD TRUST CO 1 37-033-21808Plugged Gas
CLEMMER 6 37-051-23671Plugged Gas
COLLINS PINE CO 2168 37-047-22170Plugged Gas
COM OF PA 1 37-111-20221Plugged Gas
COMM OF PA 680568 37-065-00726Plugged Gas
COMM OF PA TR 253-B 1 37-027-20275Plugged Gas
COMMONWEALTH OF PA TRACT 253-B 18 37-027-20399Plugged Gas
COMMONWEALTH OF PA TRACT 706 2 37-027-20401Plugged Gas
COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA 2 37-111-20247Plugged Gas
COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA TR 706 7 37-027-20448Plugged Gas
COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA-TR 706 3 37-027-20466Plugged Gas
COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA-TR 706 5 37-027-20468Plugged Gas
CONFER W 34 37-027-21313Plugged Gas
CONLEY 1 37-039-24398Plugged Oil & gas
CONN 1 37-051-23298Plugged Gas
CONNER 2 37-085-22116Plugged Oil & gas
CONRAIL 670208 37-051-00186Plugged Gas
CONRAIL 670260 37-051-00188Plugged Gas
CONRAIL 670955 37-051-00184Plugged Gas
CONSOL GAS SUPPLY 670412 37-051-00137Plugged Gas
D P MULL 2 37-033-25476Plugged Gas
DAVID M BONNER 3033 37-065-01130Plugged Gas
DENNIS E KNARR WN1343 37-033-20544Plugged Gas
DETWEILER UNIT 1 37-085-21870Plugged Oil & gas
DIAMOND 2 37-051-21993Plugged Gas
DIAMOND 3 37-051-22515Plugged Gas

Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-19.