WellheadMap

Home › Pennsylvania › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PROD LLC: wells in Pennsylvania

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Indiana5,0275,683
Jefferson1,8212,511
Clearfield1,9902,280
Westmoreland1,8022,158
Fayette1,7462,061
Armstrong9501,210
Mercer1,0651,151
Elk634864
Crawford592653
Clarion478627
Greene468529
Washington281356
Centre292340
McKean133219
Warren114192
Cambria149162
Lawrence144150
Clinton91107
Allegheny57102
Erie7683
Forest2944
Tioga3232
Somerset1429
Butler1524
Venango1517
Cameron916
Lycoming89

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
A SMELTZER 2 37-129-00303Active Gas
A STINE 7 37-129-24837Active Gas
A T MILLER 1 37-129-00139Active Gas
A THOMAS 1 37-033-21691Active Gas
A THOMAS 2 37-033-21692Active Gas
A TOMKO 2 37-005-27345Active Gas
A TRUXAL 3 37-129-27311Active Gas
A W BEATTY HEIRS 25380 37-129-21494Active Gas
A W BEER 3 37-005-01258Temporarily abandoned Gas
A W JACOBY ET UX 4602 37-129-20565Active Gas
A W MOCK ET UX 1 37-063-27095Active Gas
A W MOORE 4 37-005-27364Active Gas
A W WALLACE 2612 37-129-20309Active Dry hole
A WATSON 1 37-063-24530Active Gas
A WILKIEWEIZ 105 37-031-00260Temporarily abandoned Gas
A WILKIEWEIZ 111 37-031-00261Active Gas
A YARROS ET VIR C39 37-005-21468Active Gas
A YARROS ET VIR C40 37-005-21469Active Gas
A YEAGER 58A 2 37-065-00240Active Gas
A&G 22 37-033-23992Active Gas
A&G 24 37-033-23969Active Gas
A. CALLEN 3 37-129-23850Active Gas
A. CURTIS WOMELDORF, ETUX 1 37-005-23926Active Gas
A. DUPRE 3 37-111-20157Active Gas
A. IRVIN FEE "A" (M-591) 117 37-033-22795Active Gas
A. J. GRAHAM, ET UX 1 37-129-23422Active Gas
A. KOBOSKY UNIT 2 37-085-21244Active Gas
A. L. BRAUGHLER 6 37-063-31637Active Gas
A. LINHART 4 37-063-29788Active Gas
A. LINHART 5 37-063-29894Active Gas
A. MOMYER 1 37-129-23645Active Gas
A. MORRIS 2 37-033-23062Active Gas
A. RALPH HICKS, ET UX 3 37-063-29237Active Gas
A. WASICKI 1 37-063-29405Active Gas
A.A. SMELTZER 5 37-005-23793Active Gas
A.A. SMELTZER 6 37-005-24015Active Gas
A.B. MCCLINSEY 2 37-033-23300Active Gas
A.E. BAKER FMLY E.C. BUCHHEIT 5 37-063-29635Active Gas
A.J. HEBERLING 2 37-063-31572Active Gas
A.J. HEBERLING 3 37-063-31594Temporarily abandoned Gas
A.J. MONHEIM, ETUX 1 37-129-23337Active Gas
A.J. WADDLE 6 37-063-31569Active Gas
A.L. WOLFORD 4 37-129-23087Temporarily abandoned Gas
A.R. FERGUSON 3 37-033-23107Active Gas
A.R. FERGUSON 4 37-033-23108Active Gas
A.R. KESLAR 2 37-063-30306Active Gas
A.R. KESLAR 3 37-063-30321Active Gas
A/M UNIT 1 37-005-24835Active Gas
AA LAWRENCE 50 37-031-00235Temporarily abandoned Gas
AA LAWRENCE 51 37-031-00236Temporarily abandoned Gas
AA LAWRENCE 52 37-031-00237Temporarily abandoned Gas
AARON 3 37-031-23853Active Gas
AARON 4 37-031-23854Active Gas
AARON 5 37-031-23855Active Gas
AARON 6 37-031-24468Active Gas
AARON C LEAMER 1 37-021-20214Active Gas
AARON C LEAMER ET UX 1 37-021-20320Active Gas
AARON C LEAMER ET UX 2 37-021-20321Active Gas
AARON C LEAMER ET UX 3 37-021-20322Active Gas
AARON H YOUNG 106 37-031-00262Active Gas
AARON H YOUNG 107 37-031-00263Active Gas
AARON H YOUNG 212 37-031-00264Active Gas
AARON LEAMER 2 37-021-20211Active Gas
AARON LEAMER 3 37-021-20212Active Gas
AARON P & J O CLARK JR H E CLARK INT 3 37-033-20357Active Gas
AARON P CLARK & J O CLARK JR (WINIFR 1 37-063-21123Temporarily abandoned Gas
AATIS LILLSROM 9-ARM 37-005-26921Active Gas
AATIS LILLSTROM 1-ARM 37-005-26739Temporarily abandoned Gas
AATIS LILLSTROM 3-ARM 37-005-26735Temporarily abandoned Gas
AATIS LILLSTROM 6-ARM 37-005-26738Active Gas
AATIS LILLSTROM 7-ARM 37-005-26748Active Gas
AB&ANNA H ANSLEY ET AL (FMLY ANSLEY 1 37-063-24791Active Gas
ABBADINI 7 37-051-23261Active Gas
ABBADINI 8 37-051-23262Active Gas
ABRINO 1 37-033-22503Active Gas
AC MCGREGOR 1 37-065-00482Active Gas
ACERNI 1 37-005-24045Active Gas
ACKER 4 37-039-23585Active Gas
AD BURKETT 3990 37-065-00991Temporarily abandoned Gas
ADA CALLEN 2 37-129-22388Active Gas
ADA CALLEN 3464 37-129-21049Active Gas
ADAIR & KUNTZ 1 37-065-20482Active Gas
ADAIR SHEARER 2 37-063-35538Active Gas
ADAM EBERLY 620 37-047-00658Active Gas
ADAM HEIDRICK 5198 37-005-01557Active Gas
ADAM HEMMERER 563 37-065-21121Active Gas
ADAM M RESSLAR 5327 37-129-21312Active Gas
ADAM MURL BECK 1WN644 37-033-21759Active Gas
ADAM S HEINNICKEL 4915 37-129-20723Active Gas
ADAMS 4 37-051-22078Active Gas
ADOBE COAL CO 1 37-085-22142Active Oil & gas
ADRIAN KING ET UX 4954 37-063-22906Temporarily abandoned Gas
ADSIT 2 37-039-24267Temporarily abandoned Gas
ADSIT UNIT 1 37-039-24266Active Gas
AE HARRIGER 2 37-065-20180Temporarily abandoned Gas
AFTON SHAFFER 61A 1 37-063-00314Active Gas
AFTON SHEFFAR 2 37-063-33475Active Gas
AFTON SHEFFAR 3 37-063-33791Active Gas
AFTON SHEFFAR 4 37-063-33817Active Gas
AGNES CAVANAUGH 2 37-129-25895Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-19.