WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
'F' QUARTER CIRCLE 1 05-123-14227Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
1415 CORP GAS UNIT B 1 05-123-07781Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
1415 CORP GAS UNIT G 1 05-123-10029Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
1415 CORP UNIT F 1 05-123-09014Temporarily abandoned OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
1415 CORP. C UNIT 1 05-123-08538Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
1415 CORP. UNIT C 2 05-123-09024Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
1415 CORP. UNIT E 1 05-123-08728Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
3D 16N-21HZ 05-123-38099Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
3D 15C-21HZ 05-123-38100Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
3D 37N-21HZ 05-123-38101Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
3D 36N-21HZ 05-123-38102Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
3D 15N-21HZ 05-123-38103Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-1HZ 05-123-53369Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-2HZ 05-123-53370Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-3HZ 05-123-53371Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-4HZ 05-123-53372Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-5HZ 05-123-53373Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-6HZ 05-123-53374Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-7HZ 05-123-53375Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-8HZ 05-123-53376Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-9HZ 05-123-53377Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-10HZ 05-123-53378Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-11HZ 05-123-53379Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-12HZ 05-123-53380Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-13HZ 05-123-53381Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-14HZ 05-123-53382Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-15HZ 05-123-53383Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-16HZ 05-123-53384Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-17HZ 05-123-53385Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
5 MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT 34-18HZ 05-123-53386Drilling UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
70 RANCH CSW 20 05-123-24031Shut in GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH 10-16-2L 05-123-46613Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 RANCH 10-17-1L 05-123-46615Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 RANCH 10-13-2L 05-123-47591Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 RANCH 10-14-1L 05-123-47593Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 RANCH BB 21-65HN 05-123-33576Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH BB 21-63HN 05-123-33577Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH BB 21-67HN 05-123-33579Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH LAURA 24-20 05-123-22288Shut in GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH LAURA 14-20 05-123-22292Shut in GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH LAURA 34-20 05-123-22293Shut in GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCH-LAURA 13-20 05-123-22260Active GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-27-32H 05-123-35744Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-27-33H 05-123-35746Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-27-48H 05-123-35747Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-03-3225CH 05-123-37921Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-4956CH 05-123-37925Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-03-3340CH 05-123-37930Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-03-3225CDH 05-123-37931Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-4841CH 05-123-37993Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-4856CDH 05-123-37994Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch BB18-622 05-123-41539Shut in OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch 10-11-1 05-123-45323Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-11-2 05-123-45324Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-18-3L 05-123-46612Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-5-4L 05-123-46614Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-8-4L 05-123-46617Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-8-2L 05-123-46619Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-4-4L 05-123-47592Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-15-3L 05-123-47594Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-12-3L 05-123-50188Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch State BB18-662 05-123-41531Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-675 05-123-41532Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-634 05-123-41533Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-655 05-123-41534Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-647 05-123-41535Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-627 05-123-41536Shut in OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-615 05-123-41537Shut in OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
A L LUFT 1 05-123-07731Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A L LUFT 2 05-123-08839Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A M SPRAGUE A 1 05-123-12602Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A.C.N.O. 2 05-123-09564Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A.D. JEFFERS 1 05-123-09377Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A.D. JEFFERS A 1 05-123-12665Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ACACIA 17-6HZ 05-123-52620Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-7HZ 05-123-52621Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-15HZ 05-123-52622Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-10HZ 05-123-52623Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-8HZ 05-123-52624Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-3HZ 05-123-52625Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-2HZ 05-123-52626Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-9HZ 05-123-52627Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-11HZ 05-123-52628Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-1HZ 05-123-52629Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-12HZ 05-123-52630Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-5HZ 05-123-52631Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-14HZ 05-123-52632Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-4HZ 05-123-52633Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-13HZ 05-123-52634Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-16HZ 05-123-52635Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACHZIGER, HARRY N 1 05-123-10127Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ACHZIGER, HARRY N 2 05-123-10128Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-12 05-123-40314Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-14 05-123-41138Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-15 05-123-41140Shut in OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-11 05-123-41146Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-10 05-123-45032Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-13 05-123-45034Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-16 05-123-45937Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DOUBLE CLUTCH 20W-25-8 05-123-45035Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC

Next →