WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 1 47-001-00354Active Gas
(no name) PHL13AHS 47-001-03220Active Dry hole
(no name) PHL13BHS 47-001-03221Active Dry hole
(no name) PHL13CHS 47-001-03222Active Dry hole
(no name) PHL13DHS 47-001-03223Active Dry hole
(no name) PHL13EHS 47-001-03238Active Dry hole
(no name) PHL13FHS 47-001-03239Active Dry hole
(no name) PHL4AHS 47-001-03247Active Gas
(no name) PHL4BHS 47-001-03248Active Gas
(no name) PHL4CHS 47-001-03249Active Gas
(no name) PHL10AHS 47-001-03251Active Gas
(no name) PHL10BHS 47-001-03252Active Gas
(no name) PHL10CHS 47-001-03253Active Gas
(no name) PHL10DHS 47-001-03254Active Gas
(no name) PHL10EHS 47-001-03255Active Gas
(no name) AUD7BHS 47-001-03284Active Gas
(no name) AUD3DHS 47-001-03287Active Gas
(no name) PHL10FHS 47-001-03291Active Gas
(no name) PHL3AHS 47-001-03305Active Gas
(no name) PHL3BHS 47-001-03306Active Gas
(no name) PHL3CHS 47-001-03307Active Gas
(no name) PHL3DHS 47-001-03308Active Gas
(no name) PHL29AHS 47-001-03309Active Gas
(no name) PHL29BHS 47-001-03310Active Gas
(no name) PHL29CHS 47-001-03311Active Gas
(no name) PHL29DHS 47-001-03312Active Gas
(no name) PHL29EHS 47-001-03313Active Gas
(no name) AUD7FHS 47-001-03349Shut in Unknown
(no name) AUD7GHS 47-001-03350Active Gas
(no name) AUD7HHS 47-001-03351Active Gas
(no name) AUD7HS 47-001-03352Shut in Unknown
(no name) 47-005-00004Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00031Active Dry hole
(no name) 47-005-00039Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00044Active Gas
(no name) 34 47-005-00068Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00072Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00073Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-00075Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00078Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00079Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00080Shut in Unknown
(no name) 47-005-00132Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00133Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00134Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00138Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00144Shut in Gas
(no name) 12 47-005-00146Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-00163Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00165Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00167Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00194Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-00203Active Gas
(no name) 1 47-005-00214Shut in Oil
(no name) 47-005-00222Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00224Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-00225Active Oil
(no name) 47-005-00226Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00227Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00228Active Gas
(no name) 53 47-005-00233Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00239Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00241Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00249Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00252Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-00253Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00262Active Gas
(no name) 'A'1 47-005-00266Active Gas
(no name) 74 47-005-00268Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00272Active Unknown
(no name) 47-005-00275Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00276Active Unknown
(no name) 'E' 1 47-005-00277Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00288Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00292Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00293Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00294Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00295Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00306Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00310Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00313Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00314Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00318Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00321Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00322Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00337Shut in Gas
(no name) 24 47-005-00340Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00341Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00344Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00345Shut in Gas
(no name) 47-005-00348Active Gas
(no name) 26 47-005-00356Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00364Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00366Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00371Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00372Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00381Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00382Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00389Active Gas
(no name) 47-005-00391Active Gas

Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.