WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
BAKKE UNIT 154 42-003-41864Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 178 42-003-46275Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 146 42-003-40621Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 165 42-003-45456Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 151 42-003-30503Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 49 42-003-02139Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 45W 42-003-02151Active Injection
BAKKE UNIT 155 42-003-42092Active Injection
BAKKE UNIT 70A 42-003-02167Active Injection
BAKKE UNIT 71 B 42-003-00988Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 156 42-003-42093Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 152 42-003-41958Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 62 42-003-07763Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 149 42-003-41096Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 57W 42-003-10034Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 179 42-003-46161Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 164 42-003-43043Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 79W 42-003-00991Active Injection
BAKKE UNIT 140 42-003-35862Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 90 A 42-003-00986Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 77W 42-003-04866Shut in Injection
BAKKE UNIT 172 42-003-45479Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 171 42-003-45478Active Unknown
BAKKE UNIT 174 42-003-45481Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 161 42-003-43041Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 169 42-003-45476Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 176 42-003-45483Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 33 42-003-02158Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 23W 42-003-04363Shut in Injection
BAKKE UNIT 143 42-003-40226Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 158 42-003-42845Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 52 A 42-003-07765Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 166 42-003-45457Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 60A 42-003-00990Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 162 42-003-45519Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 12 42-003-10182Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 175 42-003-45482Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 26 B 42-003-02180Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 160 42-003-43048Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 167 42-003-45461Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 168 42-003-45458Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 142 42-003-30677Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 148 42-003-40624Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 177 42-003-46165Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 61W 42-003-07771Active Injection
BAKKE UNIT 163 42-003-43045Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 93 42-003-00995Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 170 42-003-45477Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 150 42-003-41615Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 153 42-003-41959Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 82A 42-003-00676Active Injection
BAKKE UNIT 181 42-003-46171Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 147 42-003-40622Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 125 42-003-02152Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 127 42-003-35800Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 180 42-003-46162Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 130 42-003-35266Active Oil
BAKKE UNIT 157 42-003-42844Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 144 42-003-40225Shut in Oil
BAKKE UNIT 159 42-003-43049Shut in Oil
BALDWIN CLARA GAS UNIT 1 42-395-30816Active Gas
BARNARD GAS UNIT 4 42-161-32353Active Gas
BARNARD GAS UNIT 6 42-161-33586Active Gas
BARNARD GAS UNIT 1 42-161-30145Active Gas
BARNARD GAS UNIT 3 42-161-32253Active Gas
BARNARD GAS UNIT 2 42-161-32089Active Gas
BARNETT CECIL GAS UNIT 1 42-293-31472Active Gas
BARNETT ELVIN UNIT 2 42-395-31531Active Gas
BARNETT ELVIN UNIT 4 42-395-31649Active Gas
BARNETT ELVIN UNIT 1 42-395-31250Active Gas
BARNETT ELVIN UNIT 9 42-395-31740Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 1 42-395-31595Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 9 42-161-33905Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 11 42-161-33906Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 10 42-161-33246Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 3 42-161-32467Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 1 42-161-30108Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 8 42-161-34001Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 4 42-161-32590Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 12 42-161-33754Active Unknown
BARNETT GAS UNIT 12 42-161-33754Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 13 42-161-33507Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 5 42-161-32741Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 16 42-161-33640Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 6 42-161-32914Active Gas
BARNETT GAS UNIT 7 42-161-32907Active Gas
BARONS 1H 42-395-31878Shut in Oil
BARRACUDA 1H 42-331-34403Active Oil
BARRERA C. DR. 2 42-215-33862Temporarily abandoned Gas
BARRERA C. DR. 1 42-215-33452Temporarily abandoned Gas
BARRERA PEDRO 1 42-215-30005Active Gas
BARRERA TERESA TRUST 1 42-215-33415Temporarily abandoned Gas
BARRERA UNIT 5 42-215-33287Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 7 42-215-33524Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 1 42-215-30789Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 12 42-215-33664Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 14 42-215-33624Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 10 42-215-33732Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 8 42-215-33649Temporarily abandoned Gas
BARRERA UNIT 16 42-215-33730Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.