WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1705W 42-165-30603Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1215W 42-165-30248Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1212 42-165-10754Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1002 42-445-00643Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1207 42-165-00301Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 701W 42-445-00029Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 203W 42-445-30303Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 303 42-445-00009Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 302 42-445-00008Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 306W 42-445-00012Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 401W 42-445-00060Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1702 42-165-01523Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 3101W 42-165-10375Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2702W 42-165-01917Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2207H 42-165-30461Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2207H 42-165-30461Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2207H 42-165-30461Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2501RH 42-165-30609Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 301 42-445-00006Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 803 42-445-30255Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2501RH 42-165-30609Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 508 42-445-30244Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1210R 42-165-32407Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1701W 42-165-02227Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 101W 42-445-00007Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1803W 42-165-02860Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2306 42-165-00222Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2903W 42-165-00012Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2603 42-165-10661Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1403W 42-165-00013Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1203 42-165-00297Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2001 42-165-01516Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1802W 42-165-02859Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2203 42-165-02231Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1404W 42-165-00014Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1209 42-165-00303Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1210 42-165-00304Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2313I 42-165-30613Plugged Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1706I 42-165-30611Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1905 42-165-30448Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1217W 42-165-30249Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 304W 42-445-00010Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 602W 42-445-00021Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 201W 42-445-00023Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 310 42-445-30604Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1605W 42-165-10658Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1901 42-165-02861Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 305 42-445-00011Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 901W 42-445-00039Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1003W 42-445-00644Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1908I 42-165-30610Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1102 42-165-00121Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1214R 42-165-30263Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1216W 42-165-30247Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1306 42-165-00353Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 309 42-445-30257Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 502 42-445-00026Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 504 42-445-00028Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 204 42-445-30605Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 505 42-445-00686Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1202 42-165-00296Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 802W 42-445-00047Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2002 42-165-01518Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1401 42-165-00009Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1601 42-165-00288Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1402W 42-165-00011Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1602W 42-165-00289Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2804W 42-165-00268Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2805W 42-165-10662Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2802W 42-165-00266Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2503 42-165-03106Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2701W 42-165-01916Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2406I 42-165-30466Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2311W 42-165-10659Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2902 42-165-00010Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2305W 42-445-00050Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 6WS 42-445-00056Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1801 42-445-00015Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1404W 42-445-00069Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 101W 42-445-00586Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1601 42-445-00106Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 903W 42-445-00068Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1003 42-445-00036Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1702 42-445-00054Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 201 42-445-00662Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 5WS 42-445-00672Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 502 42-445-00673Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 704W 42-445-00667Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 603 42-445-00559Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 701W 42-445-00654Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2611 42-165-00305Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 601W 42-445-00557Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2511W 42-165-00358Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2307W 42-445-00052Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1201 42-445-00687Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2705W 42-165-00015Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2510W 42-165-00357Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2401 42-445-00142Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1402 42-445-00065Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 602W 42-445-00558Plugged Oil

Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.