WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
B.M.T. 7 42-479-32464Active Gas
B.M.T. 160 42-479-37884Active Gas
B.M.T. 148 42-479-39326Active Gas
B.M.T. 87 42-479-37063Active Gas
B.M.T. 78 42-479-36998Active Gas
B.M.T. 176 42-479-38334Active Gas
B.M.T. 170 42-479-38114Active Gas
B.M.T. 25 42-479-34715Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 8 42-479-32713Active Gas
B.M.T. 123 42-479-37412Active Gas
B.M.T. 137 42-479-37729Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 26 42-479-34784Active Gas
B.M.T. 199 42-479-40974Active Gas
B.M.T. 59 42-479-36835Active Gas
B.M.T. 92 42-479-37058Active Gas
B.M.T. 94 42-479-37053Active Gas
B.M.T. 55 42-479-36630Active Gas
B.M.T. 116 42-479-37367Active Gas
B.M.T. 146 42-479-37758Active Gas
B.M.T. 164 42-479-38315Active Gas
B.M.T. 171 42-479-38121Active Gas
B.M.T. 68 42-479-36910Active Gas
B.M.T. 195 42-479-40684Active Gas
B.M.T. 77 42-479-36982Active Gas
B.M.T. 129 42-479-37416Active Gas
B.M.T. 53 42-479-36583Active Gas
B.M.T. 63 42-479-36875Active Gas
B.M.T. 175 42-479-38392Active Gas
B.M.T. 97 42-479-37047Active Gas
B.M.T. 98 42-479-37060Active Gas
B.M.T. 23 42-479-34574Active Gas
B.M.T. 183 42-479-38256Active Gas
B.M.T. 158 42-479-38282Active Gas
B.M.T. 5 42-479-32138Active Gas
B.M.T. C 2 42-479-38186Active Gas
B.M.T. A 23 42-479-39740Active Gas
B.M.T. A 10 42-479-38850Active Gas
B.M.T. A 12 42-479-39024Active Gas
B.M.T. A 8 42-479-38590Active Gas
B.M.T. A 9 42-479-38371Active Gas
B.M.T. A 16 42-479-39411Active Gas
B.M.T. A 22 42-479-38521Active Gas
B.M.T. A 14 42-479-38446Active Gas
B.M.T. A 13 42-479-39159Active Gas
B.M.T. A 21 42-479-39562Active Gas
B.M.T. A 29 42-479-40345Active Gas
B.M.T. A 1 42-479-37892Active Gas
B.M.T. A 17 42-479-39386Active Gas
B.M.T. A 18 42-479-39561Active Gas
B.M.T. A 20 42-479-38471Active Gas
B.M.T. A 5 42-479-37585Active Gas
B.M.T. A 19 42-479-39532Active Gas
B.M.T. A 34 42-479-40709Active Gas
B.M.T. A 11 42-479-38390Active Gas
B.M.T. A 7 42-479-38290Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. A 30 42-479-40572Active Gas
B.M.T. ALCE B. HALL 682 F 42-479-34510Shut in Gas
B.M.T. B 6 42-479-38391Active Gas
B.M.T. B 4 42-479-38139Active Gas
B.M.T. B 1 42-479-37398Active Gas
B.M.T. B 7 42-479-38470Active Gas
B.M.T. B 5 42-479-38285Active Gas
B.M.T. C 7 42-479-39081Active Gas
B.M.T. C 9 42-479-40036Active Gas
B.M.T. C 1 42-479-37450Active Gas
B.M.T. C 8 42-479-39211Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. D 1 42-479-37775Active Gas
BABER 1 42-285-31766Active Gas
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 5 42-131-00571Active Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 18 42-131-00584Active Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 17 42-131-00583Active Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 20 42-131-39165Active Oil
BAGGETT 1-T 42-161-00685Temporarily abandoned Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 9 42-161-34127Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 11 42-161-32789Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 6 42-161-32279Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 10 42-161-34428Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 1 42-161-31297Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 5 42-161-32184Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 19 42-161-34320Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 13 42-161-33696Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 8 42-161-32491Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 14 42-161-34384Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 15 42-161-34137Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 16 42-161-33533Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 7 42-161-33266Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 20 42-161-34688Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 17 42-161-33534Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 12 42-161-33697Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 2 42-161-31306Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 4 42-161-31314Active Gas
BAILEY GAS UNIT A 3 42-161-31310Active Gas
BAIRD W. E. 12 42-495-03686Shut in Oil
BAIRD W. E. 14 42-495-31131Active Oil
BAIRD W. E. 6 42-495-03680Shut in Oil
BAIRD W. E. 8 42-495-03674Shut in Oil
BAIRD W. E. 2 42-495-03676Shut in Oil
BAIRD W. E. 13W 42-495-03675Temporarily abandoned Injection
BAKER M. A. GAS UNIT 1 42-161-33487Active Gas
BAKER -1148- 2 42-235-32677Active Oil & gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.