WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
BARRERA UNIT 15 42-215-33731Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 3 42-215-32753Temporarily abandoned Gas
BARRERA UNIT 17 42-215-33733Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 4 42-215-32836Temporarily abandoned Gas
BARRERA UNIT 21 42-215-33915Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 2 42-215-32521Active Gas
BARRERA UNIT 6 42-215-33405Shut in Gas
BASH 18 42-495-31994Shut in Injection
BASH 2 C 42-495-03425Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
BASH 14 42-495-31356Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
BASH 73 42-495-33183Shut in Oil
BASH 16W 42-495-31359Shut in Injection
BASHARA M. J. 36 42-495-03712Shut in Injection
BASHARA M. J. 9 42-495-03841Shut in Oil
BASHARA M. J. 6 42-495-03847Shut in Oil
BASHARA M. J. 24 42-495-03717Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
BASHARA M. J. 30 42-495-03723Shut in Oil
BASHARA M. J. 23 42-495-03716Shut in Oil
BASHARA M. J. 7 42-495-03850Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
BASHARA M. J. -B- 19 42-495-03726Active Oil
BASHARA M. J. -B- 21 42-495-03817Active Oil
BASHARA M. J. -C- 1 M 42-495-03862Temporarily abandoned Oil
BASHARA M. J. -C- 2 D 42-495-03865Temporarily abandoned Oil
BASHARA M. J. -D- 6 42-495-31284Active Oil
BASHARA M. J. -D- 2 42-495-03866Shut in Oil & gas
BASHARA M. J. -E- 71 42-495-31942Active Oil
BASHARA M. J. -F- 28 D 42-495-03721Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
BASHARA M. J. -F- 38 D 42-495-03714Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
BASHARA M. J. -F- 37 42-495-03713Shut in Oil
BASHARA M.J. 26E 42-495-03719Active Oil
BASHARA M.J. 59 42-495-30915Shut in Oil
BASHARA M.J. 8 42-495-03839Shut in Oil & gas
BASHARA M.J. 66 42-495-31381Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
BASHARA M.J. 62 42-495-30961Shut in Oil
BASHARA M.J. 58 42-495-03698Active Oil
BASHARA M.J. 16 42-495-03820Active Oil
BASHARA M.J. 33 42-495-03709Shut in Oil
BASHARA M.J. 34D 42-495-03710Shut in Oil
BASHARA M.J. 21 42-495-03818Active Oil
BASHARA M.S. -B- 20 42-495-03727Active Injection
BASS A. M. K. MRS. 51 42-247-32287Active Gas
BASS A.M.K. MRS. B 25DF 42-247-32258Temporarily abandoned Gas
BATTLE BETTY 1 42-293-31633Active Gas
BATY L. E. 1 42-161-30577Active Gas
BATY SWD 1 42-161-32396Active Injection
BAUER MARY CLAIRE ET VIR 1 A 42-391-10075Shut in Oil & gas
BAUER MARY CLAIRE ET VIR 3 42-391-00752Shut in Oil
BAUER MARY CLAIRE ET VIR 7 42-391-00756Shut in Oil & gas
BAUER MARY CLAIRE ET VIR 3G 42-391-00761Shut in Oil & gas
BAULCH GAS UNIT 3 42-395-30943Active Gas
BAULCH UNIT 2 42-395-30702Active Gas
BAY BEARS 1H 42-395-31945Active Oil
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 1 1 42-293-30879Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 9 42-293-31918Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 12 42-293-31659Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 14 42-293-32046Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 19 42-293-32228Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 8 42-293-32010Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 17H 42-293-32276Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 11 42-293-31919Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 6 42-293-31559Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 5 42-293-31528Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 4 42-293-31572Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 1 42-293-31457Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 13 42-293-32045Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 16 42-293-32227Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 10 42-293-31917Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 3 42-293-31487Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 2 42-293-31476Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 7 42-293-31524Active Gas
BEACHCOMBER GAS UNIT NO. 2 22 42-293-32292Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 16 42-395-31514Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 7 42-395-30644Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 12 42-395-31258Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 3 42-395-30386Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 8 42-395-30727Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 14 42-395-31090Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 9 42-395-30729Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 4 42-395-30395Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 2 42-395-30378Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 22 42-395-31783Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 6 42-395-30645Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 11 42-395-30732Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 10 42-395-30728Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE 13 42-395-30983Active Gas
BEAL ESTATE GAS UNIT 17 42-395-31750Active Gas
BEDDINGFIELD GAS UNIT 3 42-293-32101Active Gas
BEDDINGFIELD GAS UNIT 7 42-293-31985Active Gas
BEDDINGFIELD GAS UNIT 6H 42-293-31989Active Gas
BEDDINGFIELD GAS UNIT 9 42-293-31993Active Gas
BEDDINGFIELD GAS UNIT 8 42-293-31992Active Gas
BEDDINGFIELD GAS UNIT 1 42-293-30925Active Gas
BEDDINGFIELD GAS UNIT 5 42-293-31866Active Gas
BEDDINGFIELD GAS UNIT 12 42-293-32341Active Gas
BEDDINGFIELD GAS UNIT NO. 1 2 42-293-30928Active Gas
BELL CODY 11 2 42-413-32120Active Gas
BELL EVERETT R G.U. 1 42-215-31399Active Gas
BELL EVERETT R. G.U. 4 42-215-34090Active Gas
BELL GAS UNIT 9 42-161-33020Active Gas
BELL GAS UNIT 11 42-161-33358Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.