WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
B.M.T. 60 42-479-36852Active Gas
B.M.T. 147 42-479-38650Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 128 42-479-37451Active Gas
B.M.T. 61 42-479-36876Active Gas
B.M.T. 180 42-479-39741Active Gas
B.M.T. 110 42-479-37178Active Gas
B.M.T. 139 42-479-37810Active Gas
B.M.T. 102 42-479-37120Active Gas
B.M.T. 103 42-479-37126Active Gas
B.M.T. 142 42-479-37966Active Gas
B.M.T. 101 42-479-37121Active Gas
B.M.T. 58 42-479-36836Active Gas
B.M.T. 191 42-479-40416Active Gas
B.M.T. 73 42-479-37000Active Gas
B.M.T. 74 42-479-36990Active Gas
B.M.T. 188 42-479-39085Active Gas
B.M.T. 155 42-479-39466Active Gas
B.M.T. 13 42-479-33309Active Gas
B.M.T. 36 42-479-35830Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 43 42-479-36097Active Gas
B.M.T. 145 42-479-38583Active Gas
B.M.T. 150 42-479-38659Active Gas
B.M.T. 152 42-479-39382Active Gas
B.M.T. 172 42-479-38112Active Gas
B.M.T. 96 42-479-37062Active Gas
B.M.T. 17 42-479-33803Active Gas
B.M.T. 140 42-479-37757Active Gas
B.M.T. 106 42-479-37133Shut in Gas
B.M.T. 89 42-479-37727Active Gas
B.M.T. 127 42-479-37411Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 141 42-479-37548Active Gas
B.M.T. 4 42-479-32006Active Gas
B.M.T. 113 42-479-37346Active Gas
B.M.T. 42 42-479-36067Active Gas
B.M.T. 106 42-479-37133Active Gas
B.M.T. 185 42-479-38302Active Gas
B.M.T. 16 42-479-33610Active Gas
B.M.T. 49 42-479-36364Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 163 42-479-38065Active Gas
B.M.T. 37 42-479-35911Active Gas
B.M.T. 156 42-479-37809Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 115 42-479-38052Active Gas
B.M.T. 186 42-479-38669Active Gas
B.M.T. 179 42-479-38236Active Gas
B.M.T. 174 42-479-38195Active Gas
B.M.T. 162 42-479-38063Active Gas
B.M.T. 193 42-479-40516Active Gas
B.M.T. 126 42-479-37406Active Gas
B.M.T. 109 42-479-37177Active Gas
B.M.T. 35 42-479-35771Active Gas
B.M.T. 50 42-479-36437Active Gas
B.M.T. 178 42-479-38393Active Gas
B.M.T. 88 42-479-37587Active Gas
B.M.T. 200 42-479-40901Active Gas
B.M.T. 182 42-479-38235Active Gas
B.M.T. 76 42-479-37042Active Gas
B.M.T. 11 42-479-33030Active Gas
B.M.T. 15 42-479-33567Active Gas
B.M.T. 144 42-479-38589Active Gas
B.M.T. 69 42-479-36911Active Gas
B.M.T. 62 42-479-36874Active Gas
B.M.T. 93 42-479-37683Active Gas
B.M.T. 79 42-479-36981Active Gas
B.M.T. 189 42-479-38953Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 31 42-479-35233Active Gas
B.M.T. 138 42-479-37493Active Gas
B.M.T. 95 42-479-37059Active Gas
B.M.T. 29 42-479-35036Active Gas
B.M.T. 64 42-479-36919Active Gas
B.M.T. 131 42-479-37484Active Gas
B.M.T. 104 42-479-37125Active Gas
B.M.T. 122 42-479-37418Active Gas
B.M.T. 71 42-479-36913Active Gas
B.M.T. 203 42-479-41040Active Gas
B.M.T. 70 42-479-36912Active Gas
B.M.T. 30 42-479-35120Active Gas
B.M.T. 39 42-479-35958Active Gas
B.M.T. 194 42-479-40591Active Gas
B.M.T. 124 42-479-37417Active Gas
B.M.T. 125 42-479-37408Active Gas
B.M.T. 196 42-479-40209Active Gas
B.M.T. 33 42-479-35437Active Gas
B.M.T. 108 42-479-37173Active Gas
B.M.T. 52 42-479-36535Active Gas
B.M.T. 44 42-479-36101Active Gas
B.M.T. 45 42-479-36153Active Gas
B.M.T. 41 42-479-36017Active Gas
B.M.T. 54 42-479-36581Active Gas
B.M.T. 46 42-479-36260Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 18 42-479-33947Active Gas
B.M.T. 192 42-479-39733Active Gas
B.M.T. 114 42-479-37360Active Gas
B.M.T. 80 42-479-36997Active Gas
B.M.T. 187 42-479-39697Active Gas
B.M.T. 38 42-479-35956Active Gas
B.M.T. 40 42-479-35986Active Gas
B.M.T. 14 42-479-33455Active Gas
B.M.T. 48 42-479-36323Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 6 42-479-32271Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 9 42-479-32870Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.