WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ASCHE 92 42-505-35179Active Gas
ASCHE 40 42-505-33864Active Gas
ASCHE 31 42-505-33613Active Gas
ASCHE 48 42-505-34169Active Gas
ASCHE 76 42-505-34798Active Gas
ASCHE 111 42-505-35565Active Gas
ASCHE 69 42-505-34673Active Gas
ASCHE 107 42-505-35303Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 86 42-505-35071Active Gas
ASCHE 80 42-505-34929Active Gas
ASCHE 114 42-505-35940Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 77 42-505-34837Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 51 42-505-34213Active Gas
ASCHE 117 42-505-36156Active Gas
ASCHE 61 42-505-34368Active Gas
ASCHE 54 42-505-34266Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 119 42-505-36233Active Gas
ASCHE 25 42-505-33130Active Gas
ASCHE 118 42-505-36205Active Gas
ASCHE 73 42-505-34693Active Gas
ASCHE 115 42-505-35951Active Gas
ASCHE 82 42-505-35005Active Gas
ASCHE 109 42-505-35379Active Gas
ASCHE 11 42-505-32129Active Gas
ASCHE 72 42-505-34692Active Gas
ASCHE 49 42-505-34170Active Gas
ASCHE 20 42-505-32532Active Gas
ASCHE 29 42-505-33563Active Gas
ASCHE 71 42-505-34691Active Gas
ASCHE 105 42-505-35280Active Gas
ASCHE 70 42-505-34690Active Gas
ASCHE 36 42-505-33692Active Gas
ASCHE 14 42-505-32335Active Gas
ASCHE 24 42-505-32940Active Gas
ASCHE 83 42-505-35026Active Gas
ASCHE 87 42-505-35107Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 99 42-505-35222Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 33 42-505-33650Active Gas
ASCHE 34 42-505-33649Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 62 42-505-34383Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 75 42-505-34778Active Gas
ASCHE 103 42-505-35260Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 1 42-505-35087Active Gas
ASCHE 43 42-505-33961Active Gas
ASCHE 28 42-505-33492Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 15 C 42-505-32383Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 32 42-505-33634Active Gas
ASHWORTH GAS UNIT 1 42-293-32087Active Gas
ASHWORTH GAS UNIT 2 42-293-32088Active Gas
ATHEL IVY GAS UNIT 8 42-161-34682Active Gas
ATHEL IVY GAS UNIT 5R 42-161-34784Active Gas
ATHEL IVY UNIT 3 42-161-32016Active Gas
AUBEY VICTOR 12 42-245-30073Active Oil & gas
AUSTIN LINSCOMB 1 42-361-30946Active Oil & gas
AWALT GAS UNIT 1 42-161-33543Active Gas
AYCOCK INTERESTS L.P. GAS UNIT 1 42-161-34194Active Gas
AYLOR A 3 42-157-32799Active Gas
AYLOR A 1 42-157-31637Active Gas
AYLOR -A- 2 42-157-31715Active Gas
B A S H 5 42-495-03424Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
B A S H 7 42-495-03422Shut in Oil & gas
B A S H 6 42-495-03423Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
B. M. T. 136 42-479-37440Active Gas
B. M. T. 130 42-479-37410Active Gas
B. M. T. 165 42-479-38108Active Gas
B. M. T. 57 42-479-36822Active Unknown
B. M. T. 121 42-479-37409Active Gas
B. M. T. 28 42-479-34955Temporarily abandoned Gas
B. M. T. 120 42-479-37370Active Gas
B. M. T. 168 42-479-38511Active Gas
B. M. T. 86 42-479-37061Active Gas
B. M. T. 117 42-479-38059Active Gas
B. M. T. 166 42-479-38421Active Gas
B. M. T. 112 42-479-37364Active Gas
B. M. T. - FNB 2 42-505-34131Active Gas
B. M. T. A 3 42-479-37423Active Gas
B. W. THOMPSON GAS UNIT NO. 1 24 42-293-32302Active Gas
B. W. THOMPSON GAS UNIT NO. 1 22 42-293-32325Active Gas
B. W. THOMPSON GAS UNIT NO. 1 23 42-293-32328Active Gas
B.M.T 32 42-479-35325Active Gas
B.M.T. 90 42-479-37056Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 83 42-479-37051Active Gas
B.M.T. 67 42-479-36920Active Gas
B.M.T. 111 42-479-37184Active Gas
B.M.T. 65 42-479-36904Active Gas
B.M.T. 72 42-479-36921Active Unknown
B.M.T. 22 42-479-34465Active Gas
B.M.T. 21 42-479-34389Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 66 42-479-36914Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 100 42-479-37122Active Gas
B.M.T. 107 42-479-37154Active Gas
B.M.T. 85 42-479-37066Active Gas
B.M.T. 169 42-479-38078Active Gas
B.M.T. 20 42-479-34267Active Gas
B.M.T. 197 42-479-39966Active Gas
B.M.T. 149 42-479-38651Active Gas
B.M.T. 82 42-479-37076Temporarily abandoned Gas
B.M.T. 47 42-479-36282Active Gas
B.M.T. 81 42-479-36983Active Gas
B.M.T. 84 42-479-37065Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.