WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1701 42-445-00053Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 604 42-445-00560Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 702 42-445-00665Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 403 42-445-00372Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2508 42-165-00355Shut in Oil
ALEJO BENAVIDES 2 42-505-35566Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALEXANDER 3 42-505-35731Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALEXANDER 11 42-505-35665Active Gas
ALEXANDER 4 42-505-32432Active Gas
ALEXANDER 8 42-505-33740Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALEXANDER 9 42-505-35359Active Gas
ALEXANDER 10 42-505-35581Active Gas
ALEXANDER 1 42-505-34757Active Gas
ALEXANDER A 3 42-505-35806Active Gas
ALEXANDER A 4 42-505-35862Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALEXANDER A 5 42-505-35942Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALEXANDER A 5 42-505-35942Temporarily abandoned Unknown
ALEXANDER A 1 42-505-35050Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALEXANDER CHARLES 2 42-505-31137Active Gas
ALEXANDER CHARLES 3 42-505-33035Active Gas
ALEXANDER M. M. 2 42-505-32895Active Gas
ALEXANDER M. M. 3 42-505-33735Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALEXANDER M. TRUST 3 42-505-33547Active Gas
ALEXANDER M.M. A 3 42-479-31836Active Gas
ALEXANDER GU 4 42-361-30904Active Gas
ALEXANDER GU 1 42-361-30883Active Gas
ALEXANDER NO. 2 OIL UNIT 2 42-361-30906Active Oil
ALEXANDER NO. 3 OIL UNIT 3 42-361-30929Active Oil
ALEXANDER-MANDEL 2 42-505-36422Active Gas
ALEXANDER-MANDEL 3 42-505-36484Active Gas
ALEXANDER-SAENZ GAS UNIT 1 42-505-36086Active Gas
ALFONSO 38 42-505-35401Active Gas
ALFONSO 6 42-505-31791Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALFONSO 15 42-505-34105Active Gas
ALFONSO 20 42-505-34371Active Gas
ALFONSO 4 42-505-31571Active Gas
ALFONSO 27 42-505-35045Active Gas
ALFONSO 16 42-505-34245Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALFONSO 17 42-505-34293Active Gas
ALFONSO 40 42-505-35937Active Gas
ALFONSO 14 42-505-34092Active Gas
ALFONSO 36 42-505-35275Active Gas
ALFONSO 5R 42-505-32057Active Gas
ALFONSO 22 42-505-34547Active Gas
ALFONSO 18 42-505-34325Active Gas
ALFONSO 9 42-505-33788Active Gas
ALFONSO 32 42-505-35196Active Gas
ALFONSO 37 42-505-35400Active Gas
ALFONSO 8 42-505-32888Active Gas
ALFONSO 34 42-505-35259Active Gas
ALFONSO 31 42-505-35187Active Gas
ALFONSO 3 42-505-31558Active Gas
ALFONSO 13 42-505-34091Active Gas
ALFONSO 23 42-505-34554Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALFONSO 25 42-505-34601Active Gas
ALFONSO 24 42-505-34582Active Gas
ALFONSO 12 42-505-34039Active Gas
ALFONSO 19 42-505-34337Active Gas
ALFONSO 26 42-505-35038Active Gas
ALFONSO 29 42-505-35086Active Gas
ALFONSO 35 42-505-35270Active Gas
ALFONSO 28 42-505-35044Active Gas
ALFONSO 21 42-505-34372Active Gas
ALFONSO 1 42-505-31087Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALFONSO 33 42-505-35197Active Gas
ALFONSO 11 42-505-33996Active Gas
ALFONSO 10 42-505-33930Active Gas
ALFONSO 39 42-505-35925Active Gas
ALLEN A 2 42-293-30598Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEN C. R. 1 42-321-31958Active Gas
ALLEN GAS UNIT 1 42-285-32289Active Gas
ALLEY 19 42-479-38394Active Gas
ALLEY 1 42-479-33411Active Gas
ALLEY 6ST 42-479-34085Active Gas
ALLEY 4 42-479-33796Active Gas
ALLEY 6ST 42-479-34085Active Gas
ALLEY 3 42-479-33726Active Gas
ALLEY 20 42-479-38644Active Gas
ALLEY 18 42-479-38362Active Gas
ALLEY 7ST 42-479-34111Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEY 14 42-479-37928Active Gas
ALLEY 13 42-479-37874Active Gas
ALLEY 7ST 42-479-34111Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEY 9ST 42-479-35378Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEY 9ST 42-479-35378Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEY 22 42-479-38643Active Gas
ALLEY 16 42-479-38015Active Gas
ALLEY 10 42-479-37726Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEY 5 42-479-34009Active Gas
ALLEY 11 42-479-37784Active Gas
ALLEY 8ST 42-479-34142Active Gas
ALLEY 21R 42-479-38876Active Gas
ALLEY 15 42-479-38010Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALLEY 8ST 42-479-34142Active Gas
ALLEY 2 L 42-479-33695Active Gas
ALLEY 12 42-479-37873Active Gas
ALONZO 1 42-505-34904Temporarily abandoned Gas
ALONZO RAMIREZ ET AL GAS UNIT 1 42-505-33837Active Gas
ALTA-OTTIS GAS UNIT 1 42-321-32015Temporarily abandoned Gas
AMANDO 4 42-479-37215Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.