WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2316 42-165-35304Shut in Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1907W 42-165-30471Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1511 42-165-30475Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1405 42-165-30614Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2101 42-165-00054Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1606 42-165-30592Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1503W 42-165-02254Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1507W 42-165-10755Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1306R 42-165-34905Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2209I 42-165-35054Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1221W 42-165-30334Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1208 42-165-00302Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1205R 42-165-31391Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2205W 42-165-30445Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1908R 42-165-34810Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2308 42-165-00224Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2302 42-165-00219Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1904R 42-165-31392Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2102 42-165-00053Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2310W 42-165-00226Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1309W 42-165-30408Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1214A 42-165-36033Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1409W 42-165-38542Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1707 42-165-31257Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2301 42-165-00218Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2201 42-165-02229Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1903 42-165-02863Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2312W 42-165-30470Permitted Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2210W 42-165-35182Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 507 42-445-30243Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1703 42-165-01524Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2314 42-165-36757Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2202 42-165-02230Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2212 42-165-36478Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 912 42-445-32217Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1905IR 42-165-34054Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 914 42-445-32219Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1106I 42-165-30413Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1103 42-165-00122Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1302 42-165-00349Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1105W 42-165-30412Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1216RW 42-165-37255Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1211 42-165-10753Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1307 42-165-00354Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1209R 42-165-35759Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1604W 42-165-00291Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1603 42-165-00290Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 503 42-445-00027Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1222 42-165-30468Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 509W 42-445-30305Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 307W 42-445-30166Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1104W 42-165-00123Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1301 42-165-00348Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 902 42-445-00040Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2005 42-165-30479Active Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 908 42-445-30143Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 907 42-445-30158Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1806 42-165-34809Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1801 42-165-02858Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2303 42-165-00372Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2316 42-165-35304Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1505W 42-165-02256Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1510R 42-165-30539Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1509 42-165-30469Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2007H 42-165-35053Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2008 42-165-35647Shut in Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2605 42-165-36034Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2401 42-165-02563Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2406IR 42-165-34812Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2602 42-165-10660Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2404 42-165-02566Active Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2404 42-165-02566Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2008 42-165-35647Shut in Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1804 42-165-30615Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2006I 42-165-34811Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2003W 42-165-01519Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2208I 42-165-34907Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1805 42-165-31258Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2005 42-165-30479Active Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1219W 42-165-30333Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1904 42-445-32178Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1401 42-445-00063Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1303R 42-445-00059Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1803R 42-445-31090Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2512 42-165-00359Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2509 42-165-00356Active Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1302 42-445-00058Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2304W 42-445-00049Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1004W 42-445-00037Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2514 42-165-00255Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2612W 42-165-00306Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1301 42-445-00057Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1001 42-445-00033Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 901 42-445-00064Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1303R 42-445-00059Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2303R 42-445-00048Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1405 42-445-32186Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2513 42-165-00360Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 904 42-445-00070Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 902 42-445-00066Shut in Oil

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.