WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
AMANDO 2 42-505-35686Temporarily abandoned Gas
AMANDO 1 42-505-33616Active Gas
AMANDO 3 42-479-37127Active Gas
AMANDO GARZA TRUST 1 42-505-35687Active Gas
AMANDO GARZA TRUST 3 42-505-35931Active Gas
AMERICAN WAREHOUSE COMPANY 21 42-165-34114Active Injection
AMERICAN WAREHOUSE COMPANY A 1 42-165-34629Active Injection
AMOCO FEE 6 42-505-33632Active Gas
AMOCO FEE 5 42-505-33550Temporarily abandoned Gas
AMOCO FEE 3 42-505-33433Active Gas
AMOCO FEE 4 42-505-33544Active Gas
AMOCO FEE 8 42-505-35721Temporarily abandoned Gas
AMOCO FEE 2 42-505-32416Temporarily abandoned Gas
AMYX BELL GAS UNIT 2 42-215-34101Active Gas
AN/CY BENAVIDES F 105 42-479-39836Active Gas
ANCHICKS GAS UNIT NO. 1 2 42-395-31643Active Gas
ANCHICKS GAS UNIT NO. 2 1 42-395-31590Active Gas
ANCHICKS GAS UNIT NO. 3 1 42-395-31556Active Gas
ANCHICKS GAS UNIT NO. 4 1 42-395-31625Active Gas
ANCHICKS OIL UNIT 1 42-395-31808Shut in Oil
ANDERSON 7 42-481-34290Active Gas
ANDERSON 6 42-481-34251Active Gas
ANDERSON 5 42-481-34250Active Gas
ANDERSON 4 42-481-34249Active Gas
ANDERSON C. H. C. 3 42-135-04954Active Oil
ANDERSON C. H. C. 6 42-135-04957Shut in Oil
ANDERSON C. H. C. 1 42-135-04952Shut in Oil
ANDREWS 2 42-505-33524Temporarily abandoned Gas
ANDREWS UNIT 552 42-003-43232Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 227 42-003-36292Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 616 42-003-46611Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 615 42-003-45033Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 229 42-003-36357Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 201 42-003-03449Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 543 42-003-41458Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 1 42-505-32158Active Gas
ANDREWS UNIT 230 42-003-36358Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 719 42-003-06839Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 233 42-003-41203Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 224 W 42-003-35850Shut in Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 234 42-003-41457Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 551W 42-003-43230Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 727 42-003-36667Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 222 42-003-35630Shut in Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 1202 42-003-39373Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 1201 42-003-39228Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 307 42-003-39212Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 306 42-003-39084Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 232 42-003-38639Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 231 42-003-38632Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 208E 42-003-36438Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 239 42-003-45019Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 205 42-003-06806Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 107 42-003-41459Shut in Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 106 42-003-36345Shut in Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 15D 42-003-05588Shut in Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 554 42-003-45036Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 504 42-003-07288Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 105 42-003-36256Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 614 42-003-45031Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 531 42-003-07206Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 611 42-003-38500Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 550 42-003-43231Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 542 42-003-39103Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 525 42-003-07202Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 548 42-003-43228Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 549 42-003-43229Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 502 42-003-07286Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 731R 42-003-39071Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 728 42-003-38499Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 516 42-003-07300Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 738D 42-003-46672Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 540 42-003-38562Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 537 42-003-39014Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 210E 42-003-36640Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 208 42-003-36569Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 207 42-003-35992Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 223 42-003-35785Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 802 42-003-39419Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 226 42-003-36093Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 734 42-003-46614Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 726 42-003-31024Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 238 42-003-45022Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 220 42-003-33967Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 733 42-003-46613Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 732 42-003-46612Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 207E 42-003-35809Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 722 42-003-06842Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 237 42-003-45029Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 219 42-003-30467Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 729 42-003-38555Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 553 42-003-45030Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 736 42-003-46616Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 503 42-003-07287Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 730 42-003-39074Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 735 42-003-46615Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 536 42-003-38527Shut in Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 610 42-003-38440Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 602 42-003-05407Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 225 42-003-36092Active Oil

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.