WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
BELL GAS UNIT 7 42-161-33036Active Gas
BELL GAS UNIT 10 42-161-33295Active Gas
BELL GAS UNIT 4 42-161-32827Active Gas
BELL GAS UNIT 3 42-161-32824Active Gas
BELL GAS UNIT 2 42-161-32819Active Gas
BELL GAS UNIT 5 42-161-33017Active Gas
BELL GAS UNIT 8 42-161-33037Active Gas
BELL GAS UNIT 1 42-161-32582Active Gas
BENAVIDES A.N./C.Y. F 44 42-479-35297Active Gas
BENAVIDES ALEJO 3 42-505-35741Active Gas
BENAVIDES AN/CY F 95 42-479-38696Active Gas
BENAVIDES AN/CY F 100 42-479-39280Active Gas
BENAVIDES AN/CY F 103 42-479-39428Active Gas
BENAVIDES B. R. 7 42-505-31832Active Gas
BENAVIDES B. R. 4 42-505-31891Active Gas
BENAVIDES B. R. 1 42-505-31002Active Gas
BENAVIDES B. R. 13 42-505-32512Active Gas
BENAVIDES B. R. A 2 42-505-32774Temporarily abandoned Gas
BENAVIDES B. R. 2 15 42-505-34027Active Gas
BENAVIDES B. R. 2 16 42-505-34121Temporarily abandoned Gas
BENAVIDES B.R. 14 42-505-32499Active Unknown
BENAVIDES B.R. 5 42-505-31773Active Gas
BENAVIDES B.R. 8 42-505-32029Active Gas
BENAVIDES B.R. 12 42-505-32154Active Gas
BENAVIDES B.R. 14 42-505-32499Active Gas
BENAVIDES C. Y. 2 42-505-36009Active Gas
BENAVIDES C. Y. 3 42-505-36166Active Gas
BENAVIDES C.Y. 1 T 42-505-32373Temporarily abandoned Gas
BENAVIDES GLORIA B.M.T. A 3 42-479-37425Active Gas
BENAVIDES GLORIA BMT A 6 42-479-39563Active Gas
BENAVIDES GLORIA BMT A 7 42-479-39221Active Gas
BENAVIDES GLORIA BMT A 5 42-479-37662Active Gas
BENAVIDES GLORIA BMT A 2 42-479-37559Active Gas
BENAVIDES J. G. GAS UNIT 4 42-505-32749Active Gas
BENAVIDES J.G. UNIT 2 42-505-32269Temporarily abandoned Gas
BENAVIDES R. V. A3 80 42-479-37644Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V A2 63 42-479-36556Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B 35 42-479-34906Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D 38 42-479-35102Temporarily abandoned Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D 22 42-479-33699Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D 9 42-479-33158Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D 41 42-479-35209Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E 45 42-479-35418Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E 30 42-479-34118Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E 16 42-479-33406Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E 15 42-479-33410Temporarily abandoned Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. - E 40 42-479-35201Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. -A- 1 42-479-32811Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A 65 42-479-36597Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A 101 42-479-39696Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A 20 42-479-33583Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A 43 42-479-35302Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A 111 42-479-39922Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A-2 59 42-479-36401Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A1 90 42-479-38438Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A1 2 42-479-32825Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A1 91 42-479-39227Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A1 67 42-479-37103Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A1 46 42-479-35419Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A1 104 42-479-39420Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A1 32 42-479-34302Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A1 19 42-479-33478Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A2 118 42-479-40566Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A2 50 42-479-35764Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A2 89 42-479-38422Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A3 77 42-479-37344Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. A3 79 42-479-37540Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B 75 42-479-37248Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B 70 42-479-36748Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B 51 42-479-35882Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B 54 42-479-36181Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B 76 42-479-37301Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B1 92 42-479-38535Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B1 37 42-479-35016Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B2 13 42-479-33367Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B3 99 42-479-39234Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B3 24 42-479-33772Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B3 39 42-479-35168Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B3 48 42-479-35503Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B4 93 42-479-38720Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B4 94 42-479-38638Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B4 53 42-479-36083Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B4 66 42-479-36675Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B4 52 42-479-35977Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. B4 82 42-479-37840Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. C 64 42-479-36569Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. C 86 42-479-38544Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D 87 42-479-38080Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D 88 42-479-38263Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D1 55 42-479-36251Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D1 60 42-479-36407Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D2 96 42-479-39009Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. D2 61 42-479-36534Temporarily abandoned Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E 7 42-479-33089Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E 17 42-479-33516Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E 102 42-479-39413Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E 110 42-479-39755Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E 74 42-479-37157Active Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E1 14 42-479-33394Temporarily abandoned Gas
BENAVIDES ROSA V. E1 49 42-479-35651Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.