WellheadMap

Home › Pennsylvania › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PROD LLC: wells in Pennsylvania

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Indiana5,0275,683
Jefferson1,8212,511
Clearfield1,9902,280
Westmoreland1,8022,158
Fayette1,7462,061
Armstrong9501,210
Mercer1,0651,151
Elk634864
Crawford592653
Clarion478627
Greene468529
Washington281356
Centre292340
McKean133219
Warren114192
Cambria149162
Lawrence144150
Clinton91107
Allegheny57102
Erie7683
Forest2944
Tioga3232
Somerset1429
Butler1524
Venango1517
Cameron916
Lycoming89

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(BENTON R WILLIAMS EST) B R WILLIAMS F-209 37-063-21563Active Gas
(EDWARD E ROSS) E E ROSS 522P 37-129-20612Active Gas
(G L STEWART) R & P COAL CO 604453 37-063-20067Temporarily abandoned Gas
(HARRY SMYERS SURFACE) THOMPSON-TRST 1 37-033-21175Active Gas
(HARRY T PARSON) H T PARSON WN1176 37-063-21555Active Gas
(HOWARD) 9A T W P G & O CO 1 37-063-00233Temporarily abandoned Gas
(J M STEWART TRACT)CLEARFIELD BITUMI 3 37-063-21589Active Gas
(MCFEATERS TRACT) R & P COAL CO 3735PC 37-063-26131Temporarily abandoned Gas
(SMOCHEK) OF KOSTOVENY UNIT 2 37-033-20542Temporarily abandoned Gas
1ST NATL BANK OF REYNOLDSVILLE 1 37-065-22293Temporarily abandoned Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603761 37-005-01487Active Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603764 37-005-01504Temporarily abandoned Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603765 37-005-01505Active Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603769 37-005-01502Active Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603780 37-005-01500Temporarily abandoned Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603782 37-005-01499Temporarily abandoned Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 603899 37-005-01488Active Gas
1ST NATL BANK W TUSTIN 604512 37-005-01503Active Gas
1ST SENECA BK & TR 603768 37-005-01494Active Gas
A & A RUBY 670950 37-051-00178Temporarily abandoned Gas
A & G 21 37-033-23960Active Gas
A & G 23 37-033-23968Active Gas
A A & M FLICK 1 37-123-30338Active Gas
A A DUPRE EST HELEN K DUPRE 4508 37-111-20034Active Gas
A A LESLIE 1 37-129-20206Temporarily abandoned Gas
A A LESLIE 2 37-129-20222Temporarily abandoned Gas
A A MOUNTAIN #2 37-129-21846Active Gas
A A MOUNTAN 3A 37-129-24360Active Gas
A A RUFF 2 37-129-26001Active Gas
A A RUFF 3 37-129-26004Active Gas
A A SMELTZER 9 37-005-28235Active Gas
A ALVIN STEWART 1 37-129-20289Active Gas
A ANTHONY 1 37-065-22066Active Gas
A B HARMON 1 37-005-21529Temporarily abandoned Gas
A B MORRISON 670559 37-125-01317Temporarily abandoned Gas
A B SPROWLS 1 37-125-00744Temporarily abandoned Gas
A B SPROWLS 3 37-125-22868Active Gas
A B SPROWLS 4 37-125-22869Active Gas
A B WEAVER 107A 1 37-063-00202Active Gas
A BALLARD 1 37-085-22196Active Gas
A BOWSER 2 37-005-29596Active Gas
A BOWSER 3 37-005-29597Active Gas
A BOWSER 4 37-005-29598Temporarily abandoned Gas
A C DODSON 3 37-063-36213Active Gas
A C DODSON 5 37-063-34971Active Gas
A C DODSON 6 37-063-36337Active Gas
A C EDWARDS (FMLY F M ANDERSON) C310 37-063-23313Active Gas
A C ELKIN 2 37-063-33058Active Gas
A C GIBSON 2 37-063-34819Active Gas
A C GIBSON 3 37-063-34835Active Gas
A C GILLIS 600489 37-125-01360Active Gas
A C GRIBSHAW UNIT 2 37-123-29187Active Gas
A C IRWIN 1C478 37-063-24921Active Gas
A C IRWIN 2C479 37-063-24922Active Gas
A C IRWIN 3C480 37-063-24923Active Gas
A C KERR (FMLY SAMUEL KERR) 8 37-063-20392Temporarily abandoned Gas
A C KERR (SAMUEL KERR) 7 37-063-20366Active Gas
A C KERR ET AL (FMLY SAMUEL KERR) 5 37-063-22367Temporarily abandoned Gas
A C KERR ETAL (SAMUEL KERR) 2 37-063-21180Active Gas
A C LEIGHTNER ETUX 1 37-005-01319Temporarily abandoned Gas
A C MARTIN 133A 2 37-063-00193Temporarily abandoned Gas
A C SPICHER 2 37-063-32213Active Gas
A C SPICHER 3 37-063-32465Active Gas
A C SPICHER ET UX 1! 37-063-28276Active Gas
A C STEELE 1 37-129-20394Active Gas
A C TRUXAL 2 37-129-20598Active Gas
A CHISNELL 2 37-051-23955Active Gas
A CHUNORK 2C477 37-063-25694Active Gas
A CHUNORK 3C703 37-063-25550Active Gas
A CHUNORK 4 37-063-35968Active Gas
A CHUNORK C469 37-063-24006Active Gas
A CLAWSON 2 37-063-35861Active Gas
A CLAWSON 3 37-063-35862Active Gas
A CLYDE LOWMAN 3 37-063-33167Active Gas
A COUCH 1 37-005-26115Active Gas
A COUCH 2 37-005-26128Active Gas
A COUCH 3 37-005-26129Active Gas
A D MCCOY 1 37-063-24002Active Gas
A D T SMITH 2 37-063-32617Active Gas
A D T SMITH 3 37-063-34280Temporarily abandoned Gas
A DEAN BROWN 1 37-063-21931Active Gas
A DELL 1 37-129-22645Active Gas
A DESANTIS 690730 37-005-01512Active Gas
A E BOARTS WIDOW ET AL (A E BOARTS) C65 37-005-21496Temporarily abandoned Gas
A E BOARTS WIDOW ET AL (A E BOARTS) C66 37-005-21497Temporarily abandoned Gas
A E DAVIS C319 37-129-20820Active Gas
A E DAVIS C320 37-129-20821Temporarily abandoned Gas
A E DAVIS C324 37-129-20825Temporarily abandoned Gas
A E DOUGHERTY 2 37-063-28015Active Gas
A E JACK 6 37-063-31814Active Gas
A E JACK 7 37-063-34226Active Gas
A F DEEMER 3 37-063-36128Active Gas
A F DEEMER 4 37-063-36129Active Gas
A F DEEMER 4953 37-063-22887Temporarily abandoned Gas
A FARABAUGH 2 37-021-21050Temporarily abandoned Gas
A FARABAUGH 3 37-021-21051Active Gas
A FARABAUGH 4 37-021-21052Temporarily abandoned Gas
A FARABAUGH 5 37-021-21094Temporarily abandoned Gas
A FETCHKO 1 37-005-23266Active Gas
A FLICKINGER 8243 37-063-35519Active Gas

Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-19.