WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), AL (283), VA (852), KY (2).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
(no name) 47-011-00588Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00591Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00592Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00593Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00595Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00596Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00597Active Gas
(no name) 47-011-00600Active Gas
(no name) M-11 47-011-00827Active Unknown
(no name) 47-013-00335Active Gas
🔒 See all 19,919 wells this operator runs, with filters and paging. Start Basic

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.