WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
3-D RANCHES 4 42-505-33428Active Gas
3-D RANCHES 2 42-505-33348Temporarily abandoned Gas
3-D RANCHES 5 42-505-33472Active Gas
3-D RANCHES 6 42-505-33533Active Gas
3-D RANCHES 3 42-505-33383Active Gas
3J ZAPATA MEZA GAS UNIT 2 42-505-35208Active Gas
3J ZAPATA MEZA GAS UNIT 1 42-505-35152Active Gas
3J ZAPATA RANCHES 1ST 42-505-35589Active Gas
3J ZAPATA/MEZA GAS UNIT 3 42-505-35368Active Gas
3J ZAPATA/MEZA GAS UNIT 4 42-505-35431Active Gas
7-B CATTLE CO. 3 42-479-33663Active Gas
7-B CATTLE CO. 4 42-479-33984Temporarily abandoned Gas
7-B CATTLE CO. A 3 42-479-35951Temporarily abandoned Gas
7-B CATTLE CO. D 2 42-479-34705Active Gas
7-B CATTLE CO. D 1 42-479-34560Temporarily abandoned Gas
7A INVESTMENTS LTD. GU 1 42-505-35869Active Gas
7B CATTLE CO. 5 42-479-37284Active Gas
7B CATTLE CO. E 2 42-479-37328Active Gas
7B CATTLE COMPANY A 4 42-479-37185Active Gas
7B CATTLE COMPANY D 4 42-479-37169Active Gas
A. GARZA 23 42-505-35617Temporarily abandoned Injection
A. GARZA 20 42-505-35458Active Gas
A. GARZA 19 42-505-35457Active Gas
A. GARZA 18 42-505-35384Active Gas
A. LONGORIA GAS UNIT 2 42-215-31466Active Gas
A. MARTINEZ UNIT 3 42-505-33140Active Gas
A. V. NORFLEET 6 42-479-38113Active Gas
A.B. CULPEPPER 2064 1 42-479-37985Active Gas
ABEL RAMIREZ 10 42-505-35545Active Gas
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2506I 42-165-30478Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 910 42-445-32063Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1005 42-445-32220Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 804 42-445-32216Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1004 42-445-30304Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1303 42-165-00350Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1308W 42-165-30409Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1218W 42-165-30332Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1001W 42-445-00642Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 905W 42-445-00043Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 801W 42-445-00046Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 308 42-445-30245Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 501 42-445-00025Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 506W 42-445-30165Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1508W 42-165-30255Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 202W 42-445-00024Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1207R 42-165-34055Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1202R 42-165-34906Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1201 42-165-00250Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1101 42-165-00120Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1902 42-165-02862Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 402W 42-445-00061Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 911 42-445-32215Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 913 42-445-32218Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1407 42-165-38540Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1408W 42-165-38541Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2318 42-165-38543Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2403 42-165-02565Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2317 42-165-35299Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 909 42-445-30174Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2304W 42-165-00220Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 904 42-445-00042Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1706R 42-165-34691Shut in Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 906W 42-445-30102Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1906I 42-165-30447Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2206I 42-165-30446Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1220W 42-165-30335Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2801W 42-165-00265Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 903W 42-445-00041Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1501W 42-165-02252Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2104W 42-165-00056Shut in Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1204 42-165-00298Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1206 42-165-00300Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2210W 42-165-35182Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1203R 42-165-34692Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2204W 42-165-02232Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1506W 42-165-02257Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1310 42-165-38538Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1406 42-165-38539Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1704 42-165-01525Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2601W 42-165-02856Shut in Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1502W 42-165-02253Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2004W 42-165-01520Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2405 42-165-30463Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2505 42-165-30464Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2503R 42-165-30608Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2305 42-165-00221Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2604 42-165-30586Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2502 42-165-03105Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2402 42-165-02564Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2507 42-165-31259Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2504 42-165-03107Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1504W 42-165-02255Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2307 42-165-00223Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2211 42-165-36253Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1213 42-165-10738Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1304 42-165-00150Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2005 42-165-30479Active Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2103 42-165-00055Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2203R 42-165-36756Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2309 42-165-00225Active Oil

Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.