WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
ARIEL J 7-14 05-123-21858Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARIST. ANGUS RANCH 41-5 1 05-123-09681Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARISTOCRAT 33-3C 05-123-12719Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT 42-4C 05-123-12720Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT 43-3C 05-123-12761Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT 31-10C 05-123-12805Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT 41-10C 05-123-12806Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT 24-3C 05-123-12821Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT 11-1 05-123-14217Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARISTOCRAT 11-2 05-123-14462Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARISTOCRAT 11-24 05-123-15208Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARISTOCRAT 11-21 05-123-15805Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARISTOCRAT 21-10C 05-123-18775Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT 39-11 05-123-28100Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARISTOCRAT 32-5 2 05-123-09729Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARISTOCRAT 32-9 2 05-123-09725Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARISTOCRAT 41-9 1 05-123-09682Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 1 05-123-08284Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 14-4 05-123-09300Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 14-3 05-123-09328Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 12-3 05-123-09329Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 32-4 05-123-09333Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 41-4 05-123-09335Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 41-8 05-123-09336Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 21-10 05-123-09497Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 23-3 05-123-10323Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 34-3C 05-123-12385Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 44-3C 05-123-12762Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 22-4 05-123-13659Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 24-4 05-123-13660Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 31-4 05-123-13661Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 33-4 05-123-13662Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 21-3 05-123-16351Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 13-3 05-123-16352Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 11-4 05-123-16408Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 11-3 05-123-16409Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 34-2 05-123-16410Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 22-3 05-123-16448Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 13-4 05-123-16449Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 31-8 05-123-16450Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 12-4C 05-123-16570Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 14-4C 05-123-16571Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 23-4C 05-123-16572Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 32-4C 05-123-16573Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 21-4C 05-123-16574Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 12-3C 05-123-16575Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 23-3C 05-123-16576Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 32-8 05-123-16577Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 13-10 05-123-16581Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 22-8 05-123-16582Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 21-8 05-123-16583Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 41-4C 05-123-16602Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 33-2 05-123-16629Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 43-2 05-123-16630Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 44-2 05-123-16631Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 42-10 05-123-16673Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 11-8 05-123-17000Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 14-10 05-123-17032Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 42-8 05-123-17070Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 1-8 05-123-21442Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 12-8 05-123-21448Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 44-2A 05-123-21986Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 1-3 05-123-22013Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 14-3A 05-123-22045Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 2-7-4 05-123-22057Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 2-5-4 05-123-22058Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 2-4C 05-123-22059Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 41-8A 05-123-22102Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 5-2-10 05-123-22374Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 1-10 05-123-22387Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 7-6-3 05-123-22533Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 3-2-8 05-123-22561Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 2-4-4X 05-123-22648Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 1-2-8 05-123-22833Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 1-6-10 05-123-22840Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 7-2-10 05-123-23015Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 2-4-3X 05-123-23190Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 4-6-3X 05-123-23243Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 34-4B 05-123-23310Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 4-8-2 05-123-26091Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 6-8-4 05-123-26124Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 6-4-10 05-123-30559Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 2-4-8 05-123-30575Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 2-0-3 05-123-30727Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 6-4-3 05-123-30816Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 4-2-4 05-123-30819Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 0-2-4 05-123-30826Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 5-6-2 05-123-33025Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 6-4-2 05-123-33027Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 2-3 05-123-33107Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 4-2-3 05-123-33108Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 4-0-3 05-123-33111Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 1-4 05-123-33468Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 6-8-3 05-123-33507Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 8-0-4 05-123-33559Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 8-2-4 05-123-33562Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 4-6-4 05-123-33993Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 4-4 05-123-33994Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 2-4 05-123-34039Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ARISTOCRAT ANGUS 6-4-4 05-123-34136Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC

← Previous Next →