WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
ANDREWS 8-13 05-123-23470Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDREWS(LANYARD WATERFLOOD) 24-18 05-123-09167Plugged InjectionMGF OIL CORPORATION
ANDY 29-1 05-123-13684Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDY 29-2 05-123-19343Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANGELA 1 05-123-09915Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANGELA 42-28 05-123-15126Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANGELA C 17-25 05-123-24345Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANGELINA ROMERO 1 05-123-11708Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANGELINA ROMERO 2 05-123-12728Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANKENEY 2-28 05-123-12829Plugged OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANKENNEY 28-1 05-123-13683Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANN 1 05-123-19345Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANNA 1 05-123-09887Plugged GasENERGY MINERALS CORP
ANNA M. KERNDT 1 05-123-60031Plugged Dry holeNOVI EQUIPMENT COMPANY
ANNA ULRICH 1 05-123-07222Plugged Dry holeAMOCO PRODUCTION COMPANY
ANNE STATE 1 05-123-09711Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANNE STATE 4 05-123-13384Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANNE STATE 8 05-123-13779Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANNE STATE 7 05-123-17676Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANNIE B 3-09 05-123-13027Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANNIE B 3-10 05-123-14176Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANNIE 3-9 05-123-14566Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANNIE B 03-23 05-123-32630Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANNIS 34-24 05-123-21535Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANNIS 44-24 05-123-28071Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANSCHUTZ 2 05-123-07956Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANSCHUTZ EQUUS FARMS 4-62-20-0108C2B 05-123-42709Plugged UnknownHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSCHUTZ WINDMILL 5-23H 05-123-33060Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
ANSELMI 1 05-123-11392Plugged OilPETERSON ENERGY OPERATING INC
ANSLEY 31-29 05-123-07834Plugged Dry holeGRIFF OIL & GAS INC
ANSLEY 1 05-123-10496Plugged Dry holeTXO PRODUCTION CORP
ANTELOPE 1 05-123-08497Plugged OilMARLIN OIL CO* THE
ANTELOPE 1-17 05-123-09510Plugged Dry holeAPACHE CORPORATION
ANTELOPE 33-18 05-123-25972Plugged OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 41-19 05-123-27148Plugged OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 21-18 05-123-27152Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 42-19 05-123-30509Plugged OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 43-19 05-123-30510Plugged OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 13-19 05-123-30511Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 14-19 05-123-30512Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 22-18 05-123-30513Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 11-18 05-123-30516Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 34-18 05-123-30517Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTELOPE 12-18 05-123-30519Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ANTENNA FEDERAL 13-36 05-123-14437Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANTENNA FEDERAL 31-36 05-123-18427Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANTENNA FEDERAL 33-36 05-123-18480Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANTENNA-FEDERAL 11-36 05-123-13663Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANTHOLZ PC AB 06-16 05-123-32110Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANTONE C. HEIT UNIT 1 05-123-07799Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANTONE C. HEIT UNIT 2 05-123-10846Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
APCOT FEDERAL 1-33 05-123-10275Plugged Dry holeAMERICAN PETROFINA CO OF TEXAS
API 24-1 05-123-14684Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
API 24-22 05-123-15897Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
API 2-16 05-123-16132Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
API 31-15 05-123-16161Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
API 32-15 05-123-16162Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
API 42-15 05-123-16163Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
API 2-9 05-123-16166Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
API 33-11 05-123-16193Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
API 43-11 05-123-16194Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
API 41-15 05-123-16562Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
API 2-15 05-123-16651Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
API 2-10 05-123-16744Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
API 24-42 05-123-16833Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
API 24-24 05-123-19207Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
API 24-34 05-123-19208Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
APOLLO 1 05-123-07933Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
APOLLO 1 05-123-08243Plugged GasVESSELS OIL & GAS COMPANY
APOLLO 1A 05-123-09263Plugged Dry holeVESSELS OIL & GAS COMPANY
APOLLO 42-18 05-123-26072Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
APOLLO 41-18 05-123-26073Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
APPALOOSA 33-14 05-123-32999Plugged GasPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
APPALOOSA 33-13 05-123-33003Plugged GasPRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC
APPEL 1 05-123-08026Plugged Dry holeMARTIN OIL SERVICE INC
APPEL 2 05-123-08029Plugged GasFOUNDATION ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
APPEL 3 05-123-09050Plugged Dry holeMARTIN OIL SERVICE INC
APPEL 4-29 05-123-14913Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
APPEL (MARTIN) 1-A 05-123-08122Plugged OilFOUNDATION ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
APPEL HEIRS FEDERAL 32-30DK 05-123-16616Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
APPEL HEIRS FEDERAL 32-3K6 05-123-18752Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
APPEL HEIRS FEDERAL W 32-05di 05-123-19736Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
APRIL 12-14 05-123-05372Plugged OilSCHNEIDER ENERGY SERVICES INC
ARD 11-6 05-123-11523Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARD C06-18D 05-123-34795Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARD C 6-3JI 05-123-21834Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARD PC C 06-21D 05-123-31200Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARD PC C 06-20d 05-123-31201Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENDS X 21-08 05-123-27027Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ARENS 1 05-123-12825Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ARENS 23-8G 05-123-15351Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS 15-16G 05-123-15428Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS 23-7G 05-123-16444Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS G 22-17 05-123-26530Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS G 22-18D 05-123-30273Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS G 26-19 05-123-30608Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARENS G 22-22D 05-123-30841Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARIEL J 7-13 05-123-18078Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ARIEL J 7-11 05-123-18076Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ARIEL J 7-12 05-123-18077Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC

← Previous Next →